ATP Romania F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Romania F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-15Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Jiri Vesely (8JE) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Adrian Cruciat (5) (ROU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (3WC) (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-6(12) [H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (8JE) (CZE)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)WO[H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (5) (ROU)Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (3WC) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Maxim Dubarenco (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (8JE) (CZE)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Robert Coman (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)Romain Sichez (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (5) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (3WC) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (Q) (MDA)Lucian Gheorghe (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (7) (ROU)Stephan Hoiss (GER)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (8JE) (CZE)Luca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandru Catalin Marasin (Q) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (Q) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dragos Constantin Ignat (WC) (ROU)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Ciumac (MDA)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
SFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFAndrei Ciumac (MDA)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFVictor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrei Ciumac (MDA)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (3) (MAS)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
1-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Stephan Hoiss (GER)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Teodor Leahu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Iustin Baciu (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Ilie Tudurache (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Mohd Assri Merzuki (3) (MAS)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-1 7-5
R16Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Jerome Inzerillo (2) (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
4-6 7-6(1) [10-2]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (1) (ROU)Dmytro Vyshyvanyuk (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lucian Gheorghe (2) (ROU)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Cristian Mirtea (4) (ROU)Ioan Farcas (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florin Mergea (5) (ROU)Andrei Ionita (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)Teodor Leahu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (1) (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Vyshyvanyuk (UKR)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucian Gheorghe (2) (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Claudio Mircea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (3) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Cristian Mirtea (4) (ROU)Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioan Farcas (ROU)Alexander Vydmysh (UKR)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florin Mergea (5) (ROU)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ionita (ROU)Michael Goebbel (ROU)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (6) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)George Cosmin Prisacaru (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Leahu (ROU)Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ciprian Popa (ROU)Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Nichita Cepak (MDA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Vyshyvanyuk (UKR)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Gheorghe (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Tudorel Sandu (ROU)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Armand Baboian (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Mircea (WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Iustin Baciu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU)Bye
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ioan Farcas (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Isache (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vydmysh (UKR)Bye
Q3Florin Mergea (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Artur Culicovschi (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ionita (ROU)Timofei Uzun (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Goebbel (ROU)Bye
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Luca Pancaldi (ITA)George Shepheard (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3George Cosmin Prisacaru (ROU)Justin Brateanu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodor Leahu (ROU)Bye
Q3Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)Eugeniu Celarschi (MDA)3-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)Bye
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Bye
Q3Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Serban-Stefan Rotariu (ROU)6-0 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nichita Cepak (MDA)Alexandru Ilie Tudurache (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Romania F7 Futures?