ATP Romania F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Romania F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F7 Futures Event Details:

2004-06-14Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Ungur (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Marius Zay (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)Jasper Smit (6) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Ferran Ventura-Martell (3Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Adrian Barbu (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarius Zay (GER)Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)Nikos Rovas (GRE)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (6) (NED)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (3Q) (ESP)Radu-Marian Barbu (Q) (ROU)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Barbu (LL) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Felipe Lemos (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (GRE)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Madalin Ivan (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (6) (NED)David Luque-Velasco (SE) (ESP)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (3Q) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Radu-Marian Barbu (Q) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (LL) (ROU)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Teodor Bolanu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Felipe Lemos (BRA)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-0
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-2 3-6 7-5
QFRicardo Schlachter (BRA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Alexei Belov (RUS)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
6-2 6-4
R16Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
Helio Steiner (BRA)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (3) (ESP)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Robert Moldoveanu (WC) (ROU)
Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Alexei Belov (12) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artemon Apostu-Efremov (14) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Helio Steiner (16) (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Teodor Bolanu (6) (ROU)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Radu-Marian Barbu (11) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)Eddy Chala (ALG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (10) (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Belov (12) (RUS)Hristo Hristov (BUL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pablo Cuevas (URU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)Lucian Budescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (14) (ROU)Mihai Nichifor (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (16) (BRA)Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (6) (ROU)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (AUS)Daniel Stoehr (13) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (11) (ROU)Mehdi Daouki (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (ALG)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Cristian Dumitrascu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (10) (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-1 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)Victor Frunza (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hristo Hristov (BUL)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Belov (12) (RUS)Radu-Traian Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Mihai Badescu (A) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saurav Sukul (IND)Marcelo Franca (BRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Adrian Chirita (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (URU)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (15) (ROU)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Budescu (WC) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Nichifor (WC) (ROU)Gunnar Hildebrandt (GER)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (14) (ROU)Fernando Maniero (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)Octavian Cobzarareanu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (16) (BRA)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (6) (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (13) (GER)Andrei Florea (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Federico Sansonetti (URU)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Daouki (MAR)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (11) (ROU)Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)Bogdan Diaconu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Alexandru Berbec (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (ALG)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Andrei Somov (9) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Romania F7 Futures?