ATP Romania F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Romania F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-13Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Cuevas (5) (URU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFMartin Cuevas (5) (URU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)Antoine Bellier (7) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (5) (URU)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFAndre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Santiago Maresca ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (7) (SUI)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Maresca ()Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Marko Osmakcic (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (7) (SUI)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Poncelet (BEL)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)Harrison Lombe (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)Max Andrews (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (8) (CHL)Andrei Cosmin Holban (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (6) (PRT)Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Santiago Maresca ()
7-5 6-3
SFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Santiago Maresca ()
Mariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-2 2-6 10-7
SFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
6-2 6-4
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Santiago Maresca ()
Vasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
2-6 7-5 10-6
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Mariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Max Andrews (GBR)
Zeljko Milovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Vasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
5-7 7-5 10-4
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Santiago Maresca ()
William Emanuel Birau (ROU)
George Botezan (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (WC) (ROU)
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)
7-6(1) 7-6(2)
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (3) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Vlad Protopopescu (WC) (ROU)
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Razvan Bobleaga (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-3 2-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Poncelet (1) (BEL)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Santiago Maresca (9) ()Raphael Baltensperger (2) ()Walkover[H2H]
Q1Max Andrews (GBR)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Milovic (4) (SRB)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (13) (ROU)Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Harrison Lombe (15) (AUS)George Botezan (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marko Osmakcic (7) (SUI)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Filip (8) (ROU)Ioan Luca Vidan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victor Poncelet (1) (BEL)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Alexandru Vasile Manole (14) (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Raphael Baltensperger (2) ()Mihnea Bara (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (9) ()Daniele Catini (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (3) (ESP)Andrei Patrui (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Max Andrews (GBR)Tadas Babelis (12) (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Milovic (4) (SRB)Edris Fetisleam (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Antonio Miro (16) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (5) (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (13) (ROU)Dragos Nicula (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (6) (ROU)Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (15) (AUS)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marko Osmakcic (7) (SUI)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Razvan Bobleaga (10) (ROU)6-4 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (8) (ROU)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioan Luca Vidan (WC) (ROU)Cosmin Ontica (11) (ROU)1-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]