ATP Romania F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Romania F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorPitesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)6-1 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
SFRoberto Marcora (6) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Marc Giner (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Maxime Forcin (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (6) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maxime Forcin (FRA)Robert Coman (8) (ROU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)Soren Wedege (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Mihaita Daniel Damian (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Stefan Vinti (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (FRA)Pedro Graber-Anguita (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (8) (ROU)Catalin Fifea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)Pierre Bonfre (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Soren Wedege (DEN)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stefan Apostol (Q) (ROU)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)Eros Siringo (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Constantin Belot (7) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Viktor Stjern (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)Joshua Milton (2) (GBR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTheodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Robert Coman (2) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
4-6 7-6(8) [10-8]
SFTheodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
SFRobert Coman (2) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
QFConstantin Belot (FRA)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)
Teodor Leahu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (3) (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFRobert Coman (2) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Theodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Catalin Fifea (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
WO
R16Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)
Teodor Leahu (ROU)
Diego Morganti (ITA)
Federico Scara (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-0]
R16Constantin Belot (FRA)
Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Alessio Cermentini (ITA)
Andrea Montalti (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Stefan Vinti (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Gerard Gallego-Bertran (3) (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Robert Coman (2) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Graber-Anguita (2) (CHI)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Thomas Giraudeau (11) (FRA)Andrei Savulescu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Stjern (4) (SWE)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Vinti (ROU)Stefan Tapescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (6) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eros Siringo (7) (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (14) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (8) (ESP)Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (1) (ROU)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)Octavian-Vlad Murad (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Graber-Anguita (2) (CHI)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Alexandru Buzelan (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (3) (ROU)David Crisovan (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Giraudeau (11) (FRA)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Stjern (4) (SWE)Cristian Popa (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ursu (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (13) (ROU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Vinti (ROU)Andras Szekely (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Tapescu (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (10) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (6) (ROU)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (9) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (7) (ITA)Federico Scara (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Vianello (14) (ITA)Teodor Leahu (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (8) (ESP)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (12) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Rogoveanu (1) (ROU)Teoctist Costache (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)Andrei Ionita (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Octavian-Vlad Murad (ROU)Bogdan Marin (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (2) (CHI)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)Nichita Cepak (MDA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Buzelan (ROU)Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (3) (ROU)Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Crisovan (USA)Justin Brateanu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Andrea Marcora (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (11) (FRA)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Stjern (4) (SWE)Claudio Mircea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Popa (WC) (ROU)Radu Ilincut (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ursu (ROU)Andrea Montalti (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (13) (ROU)Vitalie Sciuca (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andras Szekely (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Vinti (ROU)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Tapescu (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (10) (ROU)Calin Manda (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (6) (ROU)Timofei Uzun (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (9) (UKR)Diego Morganti (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (7) (ITA)Armand Baboian (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Scara (ITA)Alessio Cermentini (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Leahu (ROU)Mirel Catalin Sandu (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Vianello (14) (ITA)David Alexander Negru (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (8) (ESP)Dragos Jerca (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Rares Ispas (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)Constantin Dan Lazar (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (12) (ROU)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Romania F6 Futures?