ATP Romania F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F6 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-05Clay
OutdoorPitesti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Florin Mergea (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFFlorin Mergea (2) (ROU)Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Massimo Ocera (5) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFFlorin Mergea (2) (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Massimo Ocera (5) (ITA)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (SE) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Teodor Bolanu (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)George Balafoutas (Q) (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (Q) (YUG)Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (2) (ROU)Todor Enev (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (WC) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (SE) (ROU)Yassine Idmbarek (Q) (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Ocera (5) (ITA)Valentin Palas (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (LL) (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)Alexy Tsyrenov (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (ROU)Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)Octavian Nicodim (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32George Balafoutas (Q) (GRE)Bogdan Buneci (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (SE) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (Q) (YUG)Alexandru Joitoiu (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BUL)Younes Rachidi (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (2) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
3-6 7-5 6-3
SFAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
SFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Eduard Anghelache (WC) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFMarcel-Ioan Miron (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
David Brewer (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
6-4 6-3
R16Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)
Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)
George Balafoutas (GRE)
Dimitris Patsourakos (GRE)
6-4 6-1
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-2 6-0
R16Eduard Anghelache (WC) (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
6-7(8) 6-2 6-0
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16David Brewer (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
6-3 4-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yassine Idmbarek (1) (MAR)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Stanica (2WC) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Brewer (4) (GBR)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Hafid Dani (MAR)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Palas (ROU)Alexy Tsyrenov (6) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Younes Rachidi (MAR)Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1George Balafoutas (8) (GRE)Andrei Ciumac (9) (MDA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yassine Idmbarek (1) (MAR)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (2WC) (ROU)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Zsok (ROU)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)Mark De Jong (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Nimrod Perel (ISR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (4) (GBR)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hafid Dani (MAR)Emanuel Brighiu (5WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexy Tsyrenov (6) (RUS)Marius Raicea (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (ROU)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (11) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Younes Rachidi (MAR)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (7) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (10) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Balafoutas (8) (GRE)Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (9) (MDA)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yassine Idmbarek (1) (MAR)Bye
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Dinuta (ROU)Bye
Q3Victor Stanica (2WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Dimitris Patsourakos (GRE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Mark De Jong (NED)Boy Verbaan (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nimrod Perel (ISR)Gabriel-Nicolae Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Bye
Q3David Brewer (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ofir Weintraub (ISR)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Bye
Q3Emanuel Brighiu (5WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Razvan-George Porancea (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Thomas Bekkers (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexy Tsyrenov (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Cristian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan-Bogdan Borta (11) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Younes Rachidi (MAR)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)John Mcgahon (IRL)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3George Balafoutas (8) (GRE)Bye
Q3Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU)Charles Crisp (GBR)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grecea (ROU)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (9) (MDA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F6 Futures?