ATP Romania F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Romania F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F5 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-26Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasile Antonescu (ROU)Thomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFThomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)Cristian Rodriguez (3) (COL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFVasile Antonescu (ROU)Peter Nagy (2) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (3) (COL)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Nagy (2) (HUN)Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Aleksandar Lazov (1) (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (3) (COL)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (8) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (2) (HUN)Bogdan Pavel (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Lazov (1) (BUL)George Botezan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejo Vilaro (ARG)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (5) (AUT)Teodor Giusca (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (3) (COL)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Sebastien Boltz (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (8) (ROU)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-7(3) 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)Aaron Addison (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michiel de Krom (NLD)Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bogdan Pavel (ROU)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-7(1) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (2) (HUN)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Nagy (2) (HUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
6-2 3-6 10-5
SFPeter Nagy (2) (HUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Vasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-3 7-6(8)
QFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Andrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFVasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
George Botezan (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFPeter Nagy (2) (HUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-5
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Daniel Cozma (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
1-0 Retired
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Aaron Addison (AUS)
George Botezan (ROU)
Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (BRA)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
7-5 2-6 10-3
R16Vasile Antonescu (3) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Razvan Bobleaga (WC) (ROU)
Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)
Vladislav Melnic (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Peter Nagy (2) (HUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Razvan Bobleaga (1) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Pavel (ROU)Calin Manda (2) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Teodor Giusca (ROU)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Melnic (10) (ROU)Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentin Vanta (12) (ROU)Eugen Durnescu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejo Vilaro (6) (ARG)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (9) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)David Pata (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)Cristian Florentin Voinea (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Razvan Bobleaga (1) (ROU)Petru Octavian Berdila (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (2) (ROU)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Pavel (ROU)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teodor Giusca (ROU)Alexandru Vasile Manole (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Cezar Cretu (MDA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)Luka Pavlovic (4) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Melnic (10) (ROU)Andi Jianu (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Neven Krivokuca (5) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vanta (12) (ROU)Arthur Serafim (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (6) (ARG)Madalin Ivan (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (9) (BRA)Vlad Protopopescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Cosmin Ontica (7) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Pata (WC) (ROU)Dietrich Dernowski (13) ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (8) (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Razvan Bobleaga (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petru Octavian Berdila (WC) (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Stefan Moldovan (WC) (ROU)George David Ilie (ROU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Tudor Diaconu (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Pavel (ROU)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Vasile Manole (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodor Giusca (ROU)Arthur Winfried Schmidt (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cezar Cretu (MDA)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (11) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luka Pavlovic (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)Sergiu Darie Medesan (ROU)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andi Jianu (ROU)Giacomo DE Carlo (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (10) (ROU)Ioan Gheorghe Pavel Iliescu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca (5) ()Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Ramon Alecsander Serban (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur Serafim (ROU)Mihai Alexandru Veiasiu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (12) (ROU)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (6) (ARG)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Josh Slan (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (WC) (ROU)Maxim Bulat (MDA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (9) (BRA)Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (7) (ROU)George Iulian Dina (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Pata (WC) (ROU)Robert Beer (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dietrich Dernowski (13) ()Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (8) (ROU)Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)Vladimir Filip (14) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]