ATP Romania F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Romania F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-23Clay
OutdoorSibiu, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (7) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVasile Antonescu (7) (ROU)Dominik Suc (8) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrei Ciumac (MDA)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDominik Suc (8) (CZE)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFVasile Antonescu (7) (ROU)Maxime Forcin (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Andras Szekely (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dragos Constantin Ignat (Q) (ROU)Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Patrick Ciorcila (4) (ROU)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (ROU)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dominik Suc (8) (CZE)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Kuncik (CZE)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (7) (ROU)Christoffer Solberg (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Maxime Forcin (FRA)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andras Szekely (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dragos Constantin Ignat (Q) (ROU)Teodor Leahu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)Vasco Mensurado (POR)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ciorcila (4) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Constantin Sturdza (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)Robert Coman (ROU)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dominik Suc (8) (CZE)Darius Neica (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)Andrei Crapcenco (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Kuncik (CZE)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (7) (ROU)Darius Florin Bragusi (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christoffer Solberg (Q) (SWE)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)Bogdan Borza (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (FRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
6-2 6-3
SFAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Jan Kuncik (2) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
William Emanuel Birau (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Grigorescu (ROU)
6-4 1-6 [10-0]
QFMaxime Forcin (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Richard Solberg (SWE)
6-3 7-5
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Andras Szekely (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFJan Kuncik (2) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Constantin Sturdza (SUI)
7-5 6-2
R16Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Marius Vecerdea (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16William Emanuel Birau (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Grigorescu (ROU)
Artur Completo (POR)
Vasco Mensurado (POR)
6-2 6-7(2) [11-9]
R16Maxime Forcin (4) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-6]
R16Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Richard Solberg (SWE)
Marius Frosa (WC) (ROU)
Rares Ispas (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Andras Szekely (ROU)
Andreas Bracaci (A) (ROU)
Radu Matei Lupu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Teodor Leahu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Constantin Sturdza (SUI)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Jan Kuncik (2) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-4 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (10) (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (1WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Tudor Cristian Sulea (16) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christoffer Solberg (12) (SWE)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Crapcenco (11) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bogdan Borza (13) (ROU)Artur Completo (5) (POR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Leahu (15) (ROU)Vlad Anghel (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Darius Neica (7) (ROU)Radu Matei Lupu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (8) (ROU)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Cociasu (1WC) (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (10) (ROU)Maxim Bulat (MDA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tudor Cristian Sulea (16) (ROU)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (12) (SWE)Andreas Bracaci (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Filip Kratochvila (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Crapcenco (11) (ROU)David Alexander Negru (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (5) (POR)Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Borza (13) (ROU)Bogdan Alin Bristan (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Anghel (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Leahu (15) (ROU)Alexandru Stoia (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darius Neica (7) (ROU)Rares Ispas (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Radu Matei Lupu (ROU)Andrei Patrui (14) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (8) (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (1WC) (ROU)Dean Octavian Dumitru (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tudorel Sandu (ROU)Andrei Alexandru Sabau (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Bulat (MDA)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (10) (ROU)George Botezan (ROU)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)Sabin Adrian Saveluc (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (16) (ROU)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Timofei Uzun (MDA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3William Emanuel Birau (ROU)Andrei Vitiuc (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Bracaci (ROU)Virgil Radulescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (12) (SWE)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (4) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Kratochvila (SVK)Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Alexander Negru (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Crapcenco (11) (ROU)Richard Solberg (SWE)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artur Completo (5) (POR)Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Alin Bristan (ROU)Tudor Andrei Turdean (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (13) (ROU)Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (6) (ROU)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Anghel (ROU)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Stoia (ROU)Radu Ogarca (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Leahu (15) (ROU)Samuel Hodor (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darius Neica (7) (ROU)Paul Socarde (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rares Ispas (ROU)Ioan-Horatiu Bozdog (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Radu Matei Lupu (ROU)Matei Adrian Avram (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Patrui (14) (ROU)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (8) (ROU)Claudio Mircea (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Septimiu Fratila (ROU)Mihai Laurentiu Balasa (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)Marius Frosa (ROU)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Dan Dumitrascu (9) (ROU)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Romania F5 Futures?