ATP Romania F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Romania F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-28Clay
OutdoorMedias, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
SFFederico Torresi (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (ITA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGiulio Torroni (ITA)Robert Coman (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Matheson Klein (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giulio Torroni (ITA)Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Coman (ROU)Javier Marti (2) (ESP)1-6 6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-7(10) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)Nicolas Daniel Olguin (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Marin Dancescu (Q) (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Brendan Moore (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (AUS)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Gilad Ben Zvi (8) (ISR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Jake Eames (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (ROU)Almog Mashiach (ISR)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-5]
SFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-4]
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
QFFederico Torresi (3) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Marin Franjicevic (WC) (CRO)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFRobert Coman (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-2 7-5
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)
Valentin Palas (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Marin Franjicevic (WC) (CRO)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
WO
R16Robert Coman (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Orlin Stanoytchev (WC) (BUL)
Constantin Sturdza (SUI)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (WC) (ROU)
Stefan Vinti (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
Brendan Moore (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)Thibaut Charron (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jake Eames (3) (AUS)Jeroen Claeys (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Costin Paval (4) (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Savulescu (5) (ROU)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adrian-Marin Dancescu (11) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Dima (ROU)Ioan Farcas (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marius-Adrian Cirstea (8) (ROU)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thibaut Charron (FRA)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Josef Kurka (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (3) (AUS)Marius-Alexandru Petcu (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Claeys (BEL)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (4) (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (5) (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Darius Neica (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (6) (ROU)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (11) (ROU)Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioan Farcas (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (ROU)Valentin Palas (9) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius-Adrian Cirstea (8) (ROU)Hasier Pastor (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)Krisztian Krocsko (10) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thibaut Charron (FRA)Grigore Hada (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)Costin Dumitru (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josef Kurka (CZE)Bye
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Daniel Francisco (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marius-Alexandru Petcu (ROU)Alexandru Daniel Preda (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Claeys (BEL)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Sergiu Paul Muresan (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Vlad Stefan (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Septimiu Fratila (ROU)Constantin Sturdza (SUI)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)Catalin Placintar (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darius Neica (ROU)Alexander Vydmysh (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Flaviu Stelian Placintar (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Vlad Dobre (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (11) (ROU)Oleksandr Kazakov (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ioan Farcas (ROU)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marius-Adrian Cirstea (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Hasier Pastor (ESP)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Krisztian Krocsko (10) (HUN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Romania F5 Futures?