ATP Romania F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Romania F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-01Clay
OutdoorBacau, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)6-1 0-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAlexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Walter Trusendi (1) (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFRazvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (1) (ITA)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (1) (ITA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-0 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Axel Michon (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)James Feaver (GBR)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (LL) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (1) (ITA)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Radu-Traian Ionescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Tobias Klein (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (GBR)Charalampos Kapogiannis (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (6) (SUI)Adnan Al Mahmoud (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (8) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Savulescu (LL) (ROU)Sebastian Ionescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTobias Klein (2) (GER)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-4 6-3
SFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-3 6-4
SFTobias Klein (2) (GER)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-2 7-5
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)
Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)
6-4 6-1
QFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFAdnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (WC) (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFTobias Klein (2) (GER)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)
George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)
Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)
Alexandru Robert Burlan (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
R16Dragos Constantin Ignat (WC) (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
WO
R16Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-1 6-4
R16Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)
George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
6-3 7-5
R16Tobias Klein (2) (GER)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Sebastian Erimicioiu (WC) (ROU)
Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Charalampos Kapogiannis (3) (GRE)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrei-Gratian Onciu (10) (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (9) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Sergiu Paul Muresan (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charalampos Kapogiannis (3) (GRE)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Orion Modebe (GBR)Beka Buchukuri (5) (GEO)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tudorel Sandu (ROU)Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei-Gratian Onciu (10) (ROU)Teodor Valentin Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (8) (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (9) (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Paul Muresan (ROU)Radu Daniel Dinu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)Catalin Placintar (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Marius-Alexandru Petcu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Charalampos Kapogiannis (3) (GRE)Bye
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Marius Gabriel Danis (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Alexandru Robert Burlan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Beka Buchukuri (5) (GEO)Bye
Q3Orion Modebe (GBR)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Victor Stanica (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tudorel Sandu (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Valentin Anghel (ROU)Mircea Alexandru Drozan (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (10) (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (8) (ROU)Axell Farcas (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (9) (ROU)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Romania F5 Futures?