ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-21Clay
OutdoorBucharest 3, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Flock (GER)Gabriel Moraru (1SE) (ROU)5-4 Retired[H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (1SE) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (GER)Yannick Mertens (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1SE) (ROU)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Raian Luchici (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (GER)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (BEL)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (SE) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1SE) (ROU)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (Q) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (5) (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (GER)Fabio Colangelo (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (SE) (ROU)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1SE) (ROU)Brett Ross (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Mattia Livraghi (6) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(11) [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)Victor Stanica (ROU)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (Q) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (5) (ROU)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (8) (ITA)Andrea Alviano (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (SE) (ROU)Matteo Fago (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Costin Paval (WC) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFRaian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-1 1-6 6-3
QFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
2-6 6-4 6-4
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFRaian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Cosmin Cotet (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU)
Mihai Parvan (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU)
Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)
5-7 6-2 6-0
R16Raian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Cosmin Cotet (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU)
Olivier Zsok (ROU)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
5-7 6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dan Vasilescu (10) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (1) (ROU)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Fago (3) (ITA)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (11) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (UKR)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raian Luchici (13) (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (6) (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (7) (ROU)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (14) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Alviano (ITA)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (1) (ROU)Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (10) (ROU)Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Claudio Rizzo (9) (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (3) (ITA)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (11) (ROU)Damian Radulescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (UKR)Daniel Stoehr (4) (GER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (5) (MDA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raian Luchici (13) (ROU)Alexandru Oichea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (6) (ROU)Ned Boone (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Madalin Ivan (ROU)Emanuel Brighiu (12) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (7) (ROU)Mihaita Aldea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (14) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrea Alviano (ITA)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (10) (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Rizzo (9) (ITA)Ahmet Kursad Demir (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (3) (ITA)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Damian Radulescu (ROU)Nicolae-Daniel Dumitriu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (11) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (4) (GER)Alexandru Ristea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (UKR)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (15) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (5) (MDA)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Oichea (ROU)Alin Ionut Enescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raian Luchici (13) (ROU)Andrei Ionescu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (6) (ROU)Andrei Alexandre Guta (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emanuel Brighiu (12) (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (7) (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mihaita Aldea (ROU)Gregory Bekkers (BEL)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (14) (ROU)Victor Schmid (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Alviano (ITA)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (16) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Romania F4 Futures?