ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-22Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Ionita (8) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Frederico Gil (1) (POR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (8) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Jeroen Masson (6) (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)7-6(8) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Enrico Burzi (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (8) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (6) (RSA)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)Florin Mergea (3) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (8) (ROU)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (WC) (ROU)Victor-Andrei Ion (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (6) (RSA)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)Robert Moldoveanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Octavian Nicodim (Q) (ROU)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Victor Stanica (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (3) (ROU)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (8) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
SFAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
6-2 3-6 7-5
SFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Victor-Andrei Ion (WC) (ROU)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFFrederico Gil (3) (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
Bogdan Becherescu (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
QFTeodor Bolanu (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
David Brewer (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
6-1 6-2
QFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-2 6-2
R16Victor-Andrei Ion (WC) (ROU)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU)
Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)
Mihai Ciulea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Frederico Gil (3) (POR)
Goncalo Nicau (POR)
Vasco Antunes (POR)
Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Bogdan Becherescu (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
Andrei Daescu (WC) (ROU)
Marius Raicea (ROU)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Hafid Dani (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-1 6-1
R16David Brewer (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ron Halabi (ISR)
Dennis Simsek (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (ROU)David Brewer (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Moldoveanu (3) (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)Dennis Simsek (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Costin Paval (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hafid Dani (MAR)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (1) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Doru-Christian Badila (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (2) (GBR)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (ROU)Younes Rachidi (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Moldoveanu (3) (ROU)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Simsek (CAN)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (6) (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nimrod Perel (ISR)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hafid Dani (MAR)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Alexey Danilov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Doru-Christian Badila (ROU)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (2) (GBR)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Dinuta (ROU)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (ROU)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Younes Rachidi (MAR)Florin-Alesanco Furcoi (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (3) (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Senol Burghina (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Simsek (CAN)Flaviu Simihaian (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)Vasco Antunes (5) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Rodrigo Castano (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (6) (MDA)Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nimrod Perel (ISR)Marius Raicea (ROU)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)Ethan Jaffee (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)Claudiu Andrei Antal (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Mihai Parvan (ROU)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Octavian Avram (ROU)Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)George Pavel (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F4 Futures?