ATP Romania F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Romania F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-28Clay
OutdoorBacau, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Roman Borvanov (5Q) (MDA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Agustin Velotti (3) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoman Borvanov (5Q) (MDA)Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Marius Copil (6Q) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAgustin Velotti (3) (ARG)Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (5Q) (MDA)Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(11) [H2H]
QFHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Andrei Daescu (WC) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (6Q) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)WO[H2H]
R16Agustin Velotti (3) (ARG)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)Teodor Nicolae Marin (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (5Q) (MDA)Robert Coman (ROU)6-2 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)Alexandr Kushakov (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)Marco Viola (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (WC) (ROU)Matteo Fago (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Octavian-Vlad Murad (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (6Q) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (3) (ARG)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (PR) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor Nicolae Marin (WC) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (8) (FIN)Patrick Grigoriu (LL) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (5Q) (MDA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (ROU)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Kushakov (Q) (UKR)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (Q) (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)Giacomo Vianello (Q) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarius Copil (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 6-4
SFMarius Copil (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Andrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 7-5
SFHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
4-6 3-4 Retired
QFAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
5-2 Retired
QFMarius Copil (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFRobert Coman (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
7-6(4) Retired
QFHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
WO
R16Andrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
WO
R16Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Robert Coman (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Sebastian Kraila (A) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
WO
R16Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Sebastian Erimicioiu (WC) (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (12) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Vianello (13) (ITA)Ralph Regus (3) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Kushakov (5) (UKR)Andrei Stefan Apostol (11) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Catalin Marasin (16) (ROU)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (9) (UKR)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Fago (14) (ITA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (12) (ROU)Filippo Giorgetti (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (3) (GER)Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Vianello (13) (ITA)Stefan Tapescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Maik Burlage (4) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioan Farcas (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (15) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Kushakov (5) (UKR)Andrei Ionita (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (11) (ROU)Teodor Leahu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (16) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (9) (UKR)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (14) (ITA)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (1) (MDA)Bye
Q3Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)6-2 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (10) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)David Crisovan (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Giorgetti (ITA)Victor Andrei Bodiut (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (12) (ROU)Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (3) (GER)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Neculai-Teodor Agavriloae (ROU)Timofei Uzun (MDA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Tapescu (ROU)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Vianello (13) (ITA)Iustin Baciu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maik Burlage (4) (GER)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ioan Farcas (ROU)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Gheorghe (15) (ROU)Dragos Jerca (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Kushakov (5) (UKR)Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ionita (ROU)Mihai Ciocan (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Leahu (ROU)Marc Shideler (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (11) (ROU)Constantin Dan Lazar (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artur Culicovschi (ROU)Firas Abdulwahed (SYR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (16) (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (7) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)7-6(1) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (9) (UKR)Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (14) (ITA)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Romania F3 Futures?