ATP Romania F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Romania F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-17Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Bart Van Delft (NED)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Daniel Plasa (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bart Van Delft (NED)Marcin Maszczyk (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Adrian Ungur (SE) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)Matthew Brown (LL) (GBR)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Plasa (Q) (GER)Alin Zorila (Q) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Kremer (LUX)Marius Zay (GER)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Mihai Nichifor (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcin Maszczyk (Q) (POL)David Brewer (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (NED)Christian Johansson (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (5) (RUS)Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Rainer Eitzinger (SE) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Teodor Bolanu (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (SE) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Matthew Brown (LL) (GBR)Elliot Wronski (Q) (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFAlessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
5-7 6-2 7-5
SFEmanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
1-0 Retired
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
QFAlessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
David Brewer (GBR)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
WO
QFEmanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Michael Jetter (GER)
Saurav Sukul (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Philipp Mukhometov (1) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Juuso Nousiainen (FIN)
Tuomo Ojala (FIN)
6-3 6-1
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Christian Johansson (SWE)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Lucian Budescu (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Novaceanu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
James Lloyd (A) (GBR)
Elliot Wronski (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Martin Mandrilli (ARG)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
R16Victor Crivoi (4) (ROU)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-5 0-6 6-1
R16Michael Jetter (GER)
Saurav Sukul (IND)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)
Mihai Nichifor (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)
Ricky Twynam (CAN)
6-2 5-7 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Christian Johansson (1) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Plasa (GER)Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elliot Wronski (GBR)Matthew Brown (3) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcin Maszczyk (WC) (POL)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alin Zorila (ROU)Martin Mandrilli (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)David Brewer (9) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Johansson (1) (SWE)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Craig Evans (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Daniel Plasa (GER)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (3) (GBR)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elliot Wronski (GBR)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucian Budescu (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (6WC) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Marcin Maszczyk (WC) (POL)Alexei Belov (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Mandrilli (ARG)Andrei Somov (7) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alin Zorila (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Alin-Alexandru Simion (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (9) (GBR)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Johansson (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Dragos Craiovan (ROU)Valentin-Sergiu Ciobanu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Craig Evans (GBR)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Bye
Q3Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Cozma (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Plasa (GER)Seo-Jae Chang (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Victor Frunza (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexandru Grecea (ROU)Ioan Calin Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elliot Wronski (GBR)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)George-Dan Mihali (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Popa (ROU)David Robles-Torralba (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)Marian Paraschiv (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Budescu (ROU)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (6WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Belov (RUS)Mat Lowe (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Maszczyk (WC) (POL)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Somov (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Martin Mandrilli (ARG)Daniel Bezman (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alin Zorila (ROU)Juuso Nousiainen (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (8) (ROU)James Lloyd (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Michael Jetter (GER)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Andrei Novaceanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (9) (GBR)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Romania F3 Futures?