ATP Romania F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Romania F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F3 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-15Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiles MacLagan (Q) ()Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Igor Andreev (1) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMiles MacLagan (Q) ()Johannes Ager (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIgor Andreev (1) (RUS)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJohannes Ager (AUT)Alexander Flock (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFMiles MacLagan (Q) ()Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (1) (RUS)Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)Aleksander Vlaski ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (8) (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Adrian Barbu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Miles MacLagan (Q) ()Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (1) (RUS)Luis-Manuel Flores (LL) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)Ilija Bozoljac (Q) (SRB)3-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski ()Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (4) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (LL) (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Syrov (RUS)Oleg Ouchakov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Remus Farcas (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (8) (GER)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)Mihai Stoian (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (AUT)Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Zsolt Tatar (6) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (ROU)Octavian Nicodim (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (Q) ()Gwen-Arne Corches (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
6-2 6-1
SFOctavian Nicodim (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 5-3 Retired
SFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexander Flock (GER)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
QFOctavian Nicodim (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
WO
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
7-5 6-1
QFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
Aleksander Vlaski ()
6-1 6-4
R16Alexander Flock (GER)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)
Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Morgan Phillips ()
Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)
2-6 6-2 6-1
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (WC) (SRB)
Ladislav Kis ()
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(0) 7-6(2)
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Marius Calugaru (ROU)
Remus Farcas (ROU)
4-6 6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miles MacLagan (2) ()Sergei Novosselov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Luis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mihai Stoian (ROU)Bela Mozes (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Oleg Ouchakov (WC) (RUS)Morgan Phillips (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Charles Roche (6) (FRA)Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Mark Eberling (7) (LUX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)Rio Kuharski (14) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Miles MacLagan (2) ()Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Teodor Bolanu (12) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)Royce Ramey (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Stefan Wiespeiner (10) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bela Mozes (ROU)Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oleg Ouchakov (WC) (RUS)Rabie Chaki (5) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (WC) ()Yannis Vlachos (13) (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (6) (FRA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mark Eberling (7) (LUX)Marius Calugaru (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Rio Kuharski (14) (AUS)Ladislav Kis ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Christian Banzer (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Dan-Alexandru Necula (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)Radu Copil (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Vargolici (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Raul Balaie (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (12) (ROU)Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Royce Ramey (USA)Andrei Radulescu (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Marius Zay (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (10) (AUT)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bela Mozes (ROU)Horia Paise (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (ROU)Claudiu Antonescu (15) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rabie Chaki (5) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Ouchakov (WC) (RUS)Robert Kotroczo (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (WC) ()Alexandru Muresan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannis Vlachos (13) (GRC)Alin Zorila (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Daniel Bezman (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (9) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Eberling (7) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marius Calugaru (ROU)Adrian Mosoi (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Horia Tecau (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Lozano-Beamund (ESP)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (13) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ionut Captan (ROU)Rudi Leuschner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Kis ()Sorin-Toma Rus (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rio Kuharski (14) (AUS)Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]