ATP Romania F2 Futures 2 Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Romania F2 Futures 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F2 Futures 2 Event Details:

2014-08-18Clay
OutdoorMedias, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F2 Futures 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Giulio Torroni (ITA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (POR)[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (Q) (ROU)[H2H]
R16Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)Stefano Napolitano (3) (ITA)[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Jan Satral (8) (CZE)[H2H]
R16Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (POR)Libor Salaba (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor Nicolae Marin (Q) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (ROU)Patrick Ciorcila (6WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (3) (ITA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (Q) (ITA)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Satral (8) (CZE)Vasco Mensurado (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (Q) (ROU)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (4) (ROU)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Teodor Leahu (WC) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)Andras Szekely (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Cosmin Ontica (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFVasco Mensurado (POR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
QFIlie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
QFLucian Gheorghe (ROU)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-0 7-5
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
R16Libor Salaba (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Stefano Napolitano (1) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Vasco Mensurado (POR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Cristian Harcila (WC) (ITA)
Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Teodor Leahu (WC) (ROU)
Claudio Mircea (ROU)
7-5 7-5
R16Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Andrei Ciumac (4) (MDA)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-2]
R16Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Catalin Fifea (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)
Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)
7-5 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Mohd Assri Merzuki (2) (MAS)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (10WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Andrei Patrui (13) (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Nicolae Marin (5) (ROU)Darius Neica (11) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andras Szekely (6) (ROU)Tudor Cristian Sulea (9) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (7) (ROU)Catalin Fifea (12) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Andrei Crapcenco (14) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Goitre Nicola (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mohd Assri Merzuki (2) (MAS)Claudio Mircea (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Toni Stanca (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucian Gheorghe (10WC) (ROU)Gal Kruchik (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Luca George Tatomir (4) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Patrui (13) (ROU)Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Nicolae Marin (5) (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darius Neica (11) (ROU)Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andras Szekely (6) (ROU)Alexandru Stoia (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tudor Cristian Sulea (9) (ROU)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (7) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalin Fifea (12) (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Crapcenco (14) (ROU)Cristian Harcila (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Goitre Nicola (ITA)Laurentiu Octavian Stancioiu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Tiberiu Bugan (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)Dennis Philip Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki (2) (MAS)Bye
Q3Claudio Mircea (ROU)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Toni Stanca (ROU)Maximilian Horobet (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)George Davies (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gal Kruchik (ISR)Andrei Adrian Veres (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Gheorghe (10WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Luca George Tatomir (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Patrui (13) (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Vlad Mircea Terebes (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU)Vlad Adrian Onita (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Darius Neica (11) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andras Szekely (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru Stoia (ROU)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Mihai Laurentiu Balasa (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)Alin Baditoiu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catalin Fifea (12) (ROU)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Harcila (ITA)Ioan-Horatiu Bozdog (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Crapcenco (14) (ROU)Robert Antonio Mavlea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F2 Futures 2 draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Romania F2 Futures 2?