ATP Romania F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Romania F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-21Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDino Marcan (2) (CRO)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (3) (ESP)Marco Viola (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (ITA)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (7) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDino Marcan (2) (CRO)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)Ralph Regus (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (3) (ESP)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Viola (ITA)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (7) (GER)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)Darren Walsh (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (PR) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ralph Regus (GER)Robert Coman (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (3) (ESP)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexandru Catalin Marasin (Q) (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)1-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (7) (GER)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (ITA)Tudor Cristian Sulea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darren Walsh (Q) (GBR)Andras Szekely (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (6) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (ROU)Catalin Fifea (Q) (ROU)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
6-2 6-0
SFMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFAndrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
QFVictor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Stefan (ROU)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (A) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Andrei Daescu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Catalin Fifea (WC) (ROU)
Andras Szekely (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Stefan (ROU)
Adham El-Effendi (4) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
3-6 6-4 [10-2]
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (A) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Sebastian Kraila (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
1-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Savulescu (1) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Catalin Fifea (ROU)Maik Burlage (2) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (4) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Darren Walsh (5) (GBR)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andras Szekely (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (6) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Catalin Marasin (9) (ROU)Giacomo Vianello (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Dima (10) (ROU)Matteo Fago (8) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (1) (ROU)Ovidiu Teci (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maik Burlage (2) (GER)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Catalin Fifea (ROU)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Cristian Mirtea (4) (ROU)Teoctist Costache (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darren Walsh (5) (GBR)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Toni Stanca (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (6) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andras Szekely (ROU)Paul Rares Andriuc (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Vianello (7) (ITA)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (9) (ROU)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (8) (ITA)David Alexander Negru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (10) (ROU)Filippo Giorgetti (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ovidiu Teci (ROU)Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Daniel Vladut Caravan (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Firas Abdulwahed (SYR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maik Burlage (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)Dean Octavian Dumitru (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)Razvan Friptu (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Catalin Fifea (ROU)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Eduard Leonard Mihaescu (ROU)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ioan Farcas (ROU)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Teoctist Costache (ROU)Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Victor Andrei Bodiut (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ursu (ROU)Ion Efrim (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darren Walsh (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Toni Stanca (ROU)Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andras Szekely (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Rares Andriuc (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Vianello (7) (ITA)David Crisovan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Claudiu-Lucian Nae (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (9) (ROU)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (8) (ITA)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Alexander Negru (ROU)Victor Gheorghiu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Giorgetti (ITA)Vlad Tudorache (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (10) (ROU)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Romania F2 Futures?