ATP Romania F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Romania F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-09Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRazvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFRazvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)Nikos Rovas (8SE) (GRE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (LL) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Nikos Rovas (8SE) (GRE)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)Tomer Suissa (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Jan Minar (7) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)Miles Maclagan (Q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (LL) (ROU)Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (8SE) (GRE)Nikola Ciric (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tomer Suissa (ISR)Gregory Girault (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (7) (CZE)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Eliran Dooyev (LL) (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)Horia Tecau (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Meir Deri (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miles Maclagan (Q) (GBR)Ivan Syrov (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (LL) (ROU)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
SFDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Esteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
WO
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Harel Srugo (3) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFHarel Srugo (3) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Meir Deri (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
7-5 6-4
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (1) (ESP)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bogdan Becherescu (WC) (ROU)
Madalin Ivan (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Harel Srugo (3) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Meir Deri (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Ionut Captan (WC) (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (2) (GRE)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (14) (MAR)Oleg Ouchakov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (10) (GRE)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miles Maclagan (GBR)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (15) (ROU)Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diego Alvarez (6) (ITA)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (12) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Ciric (7) (YUG)Ivo Minar (16) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Syrov (9) (RUS)Adrian Barbu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ouchakov (WC) (RUS)Harel Srugo (1) (ISR)7-6(1) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (14) (MAR)Marius Zay (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Elefterios Alexiou (2) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (10) (GRE)Richard Stano (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miles Maclagan (GBR)Dori Sadovnik (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (15) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)Issam Jellali (TUN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Royce Ramey (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (6) (ITA)Rio Kuharski (AUS)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (12) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (7) (YUG)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (16) (CZE)Octavian Nicodim (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Adrian Barbu (3) (ROU)Alexander Kudryavtsev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Syrov (9) (RUS)Charles Roche (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harel Srugo (1) (ISR)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ouchakov (WC) (RUS)Alexandru Muresan (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (GER)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (14) (MAR)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elefterios Alexiou (2) (GRE)Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Marco De Sanctis (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Stano (SVK)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (10) (GRE)Marko Strilic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Edy-Marian Badica (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dori Sadovnik (ISR)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miles Maclagan (GBR)Aleksander Jerinkic (13) (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eliran Dooyev (4) (ISR)Alexandru Tanase (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Vargolici (ROU)Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)Aleksander Trifunovic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (15) (ROU)Dusan Tabak (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Issam Jellali (TUN)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Brett Hunter (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Royce Ramey (USA)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (11) (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (6) (ITA)Ashley Dyer (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rio Kuharski (AUS)Iram Peled (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (WC) (GBR)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (12) (ESP)Nikola Vidovic (YUG)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (7) (YUG)Emanuele Fanti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Viktor Libal (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Nicodim (WC) (ROU)Mark Eberling (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (16) (CZE)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (3) (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (WC) (RUS)Alin-Alexandru Simion (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (FRA)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Syrov (9) (RUS)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Romania F2 Futures?