ATP Romania F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Romania F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-07-09Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Roberto Alvarez (3) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Alvarez (3) (ARG)Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Julio Peralta (5) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Daniel Lesske (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Paul Capdeville (Q) (CHI)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Roberto Alvarez (3) (ARG)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (5) (CHI)Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)Jordane Doble (6) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Efe Ustundag (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (GER)Mustafa Azkara (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (Q) (CHI)Haluk Akkoyun (LL) (TUR)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Mihai Stoian (LL) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Alvarez (3) (ARG)Ilia Kushev (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Mikael Sicco (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Walter Orth (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Renaud Thys (Q) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (5) (CHI)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)Ionut Captan (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (4) (CHI)Razvan Itu (Q) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (6) (FRA)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)Francois Gardier (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (Q) (ROU)Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Jordi Sole-Masso (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Marius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
6-4 6-1
SFVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
2-6 6-1 6-3
SFMarius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
Brad Beinke (AUS)
Damien Ward (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
Roberto Alvarez (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
2-6 6-4 6-4
QFVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFMarius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-4 6-1
QFBrad Beinke (AUS)
Damien Ward (AUS)
Dumitru Caradima (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
Mustafa Azkara (1) (TUR)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Roberto Alvarez (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
R16Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Radu-Marian Barbu (WC) (ROU)
Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Marius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Renaud Thys (BEL)
WO
R16Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Ionut Captan (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
7-5 7-5
R16Brad Beinke (AUS)
Damien Ward (AUS)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Dumitru Caradima (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Phillip Harris (2) (AUS)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
6-2 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Renaud Thys (2) (BEL)Mihai Stoian (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mikael Sicco (FRA)Iurie Gorban (WC) (MDA)7-6(2) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Paul Capdeville (CHI)Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (14) (ROU)Jordi Sole-Masso (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ionut Captan (ROU)Alexander Akulich (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Itu (8) (ROU)Razvan Verone (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Adrian Ungur (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renaud Thys (2) (BEL)Alexander Kudryavtsev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (ROU)Victor Ribas (9) (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Iurie Gorban (WC) (MDA)Andrei Florea (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Sicco (FRA)Catalin Bradu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (CHI)Roderik Brateanu (NED)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)Sergei Novosselov (WC) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Sole-Masso (5) (ESP)Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (14) (ROU)Cornel Marola (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ionut Captan (ROU)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Akulich (BLR)Erhan Oral (13) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Petar Kirilov (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francois Gardier (BEL)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Itu (8) (ROU)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Verone (ROU)Ionut Nibu (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (ROU)Damien Ward (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Razvan-Catalin Marin (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)Marius Calugaru (12) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Renaud Thys (2) (BEL)Andrei Enache (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (WC) (RUS)Davor Baretic (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ribas (9) (MDA)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iurie Gorban (WC) (MDA)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (3) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Florea (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Sicco (FRA)Marius Tomescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catalin Bradu (ROU)Marius Zay (11) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (CHI)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (4) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roderik Brateanu (NED)Francisco Barsocchini (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Novosselov (WC) (RUS)Bogdan Draghici (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)Torsten Riedel (10) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Sole-Masso (5) (ESP)Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Cornel Marola (ROU)Vlad Vidovici (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (14) (ROU)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ionut Captan (ROU)Evgueni Plougarev (6) (MDA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Vargolici (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Akulich (BLR)Alin Zorila (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erhan Oral (13) (TUR)Brad Beinke (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petar Kirilov (BUL)Florian Grewe (7) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francois Gardier (BEL)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Cristobal Toral (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Itu (8) (ROU)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ionut Nibu (WC) (ROU)Radu Mangiurea (ROU)6-0 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (ROU)Andrei Gorban (WC) (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Romania F2 Futures?