ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorBucharest 1, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (4) (BEL)Martin Klizan (SVK)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (SVK)Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (ROU)Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)Jeroen Masson (3) (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Dusan Karol (5) (CZE)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (4) (BEL)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Victor Stanica (8) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)Todor Enev (2) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Costin Paval (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Hamard (Q) (FRA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (3) (RSA)Martin Pedersen (DEN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Brett Ross (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)Emanuel Brighiu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (5) (CZE)Tihomir Grozdanov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Franck Dalla-Santa (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Jacek Szygowski (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (4) (BEL)Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (8) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (2) (BUL)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Desein (4) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
6-4 6-1
SFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 6-3
SFThomas Kromann (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFNiels Desein (4) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
4-6 6-4 6-3
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFThomas Kromann (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)
Madalin Ivan (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Niels Desein (4) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-2 7-5
R16Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU)
6-4 5-7 6-1
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Costin Paval (WC) (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Reichel (12) (USA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (13) (ROU)Alexander Stamchev (2) (BUL)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Wiesler (3) (GER)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (9) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jacek Szygowski (14) (GER)Daniel Stoehr (5) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (15) (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Hamard (11) (FRA)Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franck Dalla-Santa (8) (FRA)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (16) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (12) (USA)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stamchev (2) (BUL)Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (13) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (3) (GER)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (9) (ROU)Vincent Boginoff (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (5) (GER)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacek Szygowski (14) (GER)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (15) (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hamard (11) (FRA)Vlad Cirla (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franck Dalla-Santa (8) (FRA)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (16) (ROU)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (12) (USA)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Stamchev (2) (BUL)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU)Nicolae-Daniel Dumitriu (ROU)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (13) (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (3) (GER)Victor Schmid (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Jurgens Strydom (10) (NAM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Grozdanov (4) (BUL)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Valentin Mihai (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Boginoff (FRA)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (9) (ROU)Stefan Roates (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (5) (GER)Radu Albot (WC) (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Obenaus (AUT)Mihai Stoian (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacek Szygowski (14) (GER)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)Thomas Kromann (6) (DEN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Buneci (ROU)Andrei Alexandre Guta (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (15) (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Cirla (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Antoine Hamard (11) (FRA)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Franck Dalla-Santa (8) (FRA)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (ROU)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (16) (ROU)Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi (ROU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Romania F1 Futures?