ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-01Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Andreev (5) (RUS)Gabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)Nikos Rovas (8) (GRC)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFIgor Andreev (5) (RUS)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNikos Rovas (8) (GRC)Catalin-Ionut Gard (LL) (ROU)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)Tomer Suissa (ISR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFFabrice Betencourt (FRA)Elefterios Alexiou (Q) ()1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIgor Andreev (5) (RUS)Aleksander Slovic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (LL) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikos Rovas (8) (GRC)Eliran Dooyev (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomer Suissa (ISR)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (WC) (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRC)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Elefterios Alexiou (Q) ()Jan Minar (7) (CZE)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Meir Deri (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (LL) (ROU)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliran Dooyev (Q) (ISR)Gregory Girault (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (8) (GRC)Gwen-Arne Corches (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Lauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomer Suissa (ISR)Rio Kuharski (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRC)Sergei Samoseiko (Q) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (6) (ROU)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (7) (CZE)Aleksander Vlaski (Q) ()6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elefterios Alexiou (Q) ()Goran Tosic (LL) (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Nikola Ciric (LL) (SRB)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Marius Zay (WC) (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Meir Deri (ISR)Ilia Kushev (BUL)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (SRB)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Janci (1) (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFTomas Janci (1) (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Nikola Ciric (3) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
SFVictor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
WO
QFTomas Janci (1) (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFNikola Ciric (3) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Elefterios Alexiou ()
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
6-2 6-3
QFVictor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFLauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Meir Deri (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Ciric (3) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Elefterios Alexiou ()
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Aleksander Jerinkic ()
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (WC) (RUS)
Sergei Novosselov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Gregory Girault (FRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (WC) (SRB)
Nick Trkulja (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
6-4 1-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elefterios Alexiou (1) ()Catalin-Ionut Gard (12) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Goran Tosic (15) (MNE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eliran Dooyev (3) (ISR)Iram Peled (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Vlaski (4) ()Igor Racic (13) (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (11) (MAR)Nikola Ciric (5) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rio Kuharski (AUS)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRC)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (9) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)2-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Elefterios Alexiou (1) ()Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (12) (ROU)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Eric Scherer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (15) (MNE)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eliran Dooyev (3) (ISR)Edy-Marian Badica (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iram Peled (ISR)Charles Roche (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Vlaski (4) ()Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Racic (13) (BIH)Marco De Sanctis (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (5) (SRB)Marko Strilic (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (11) (MAR)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ionut Captan (ROU)Razvan Verone (WC) (ROU)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rio Kuharski (AUS)Rabie Chaki (MAR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRC)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (9) (ESP)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)Aleksander Trifunovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)Aleksander Jerinkic (10) ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elefterios Alexiou (1) ()Florin Nedelcu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (ROU)Madalin Ivan (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)Royce Ramey (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (12) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Nikola Vidovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Eric Scherer (GER)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (ROU)Brett Hunter (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (15) (MNE)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eliran Dooyev (3) (ISR)Issam Jellali (TUN)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edy-Marian Badica (WC) (ROU)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (FRA)Sergei Novosselov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Iram Peled (ISR)Ivo Minar (14) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Vlaski (4) ()Viktor Libal (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Ashley Dyer (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco De Sanctis (ITA)Emanuele Fanti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (13) (BIH)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (5) (SRB)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Strilic (SRB)Irakli Akhvlediani (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Vargolici (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (11) (MAR)Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ionut Captan (ROU)Adrian Barbu (6) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (WC) (ROU)Razvan Banica (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rabie Chaki (MAR)Cosmin Patrascu (ROU)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Rio Kuharski (AUS)Roman Kukal (16) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRC)Razvan Axente (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (ESP)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (9) (ESP)Chekib Jemai (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (8) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Trifunovic ()Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergei Samoseiko (BLR)Mihai Draganescu (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Jerinkic (10) ()Richard Stano (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]