ATP Romania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Romania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-07-02Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Milen Velev (5) (BUL)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Roberto Alvarez (6) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMilen Velev (5) (BUL)Darko Madjarovski (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Andrei Mlendea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Jordane Doble (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Alvarez (6) (ARG)Victor Ionita (WC) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (SRB)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Milen Velev (5) (BUL)Julio Peralta (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (WC) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Tomislav Gospic (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Daniel Lesske (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)Razvan Itu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (1) (ROU)Predrag Rusevski ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (FRA)Mikael Sicco (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (WC) (ROU)Evgueni Plougarev (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Alvarez (6) (ARG)Boris Pashanski (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (4) (ESP)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (SRB)Jordi Sole-Masso (LL) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (CHL)Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Milen Velev (5) (BUL)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (Q) (ROU)Felipe Parada (7) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (WC) (ROU)Marius Zay (Q) (GER)6-1 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Tomislav Gospic (Q) (AUT)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Nikos Rovas (8) (GRC)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Daniel Lesske (GER)Denis Peschek ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Razvan Itu (Q) (ROU)Radu-Marian Barbu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRC)Thomas Messmer (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Victor Ribas ()
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFMike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
SFVictor Ribas ()
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Predrag Rusevski (3) ()
Milen Velev (BUL)
WO
QFKonstantinos Economidis (1) (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Denis Peschek ()
Razvan Verone (ROU)
6-2 6-0
QFMike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Roberto Alvarez (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFPredrag Rusevski (3) ()
Milen Velev (BUL)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFVictor Ribas ()
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Phillip Harris (2) (AUS)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
1-6 6-3 6-3
R16Konstantinos Economidis (1) (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Radu-Marian Barbu (Q) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Denis Peschek ()
Razvan Verone (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (WC) (ROU)
Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)
7-5 5-7 6-3
R16Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)
Mikael Sicco (FRA)
Mark Eberling (LUX)
Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Roberto Alvarez (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Razvan Itu (ROU)
Florian Grewe (GER)
Marius Tomescu (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Predrag Rusevski (3) ()
Milen Velev (BUL)
Ionut Captan (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Victor Ribas ()
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Phillip Harris (2) (AUS)
Daniel Lesske (GER)
Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-6(0) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Marius Zay (11) (GER)Florin Nedelcu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Razvan Itu (9) (ROU)Jordi Sole-Masso (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Evgueni Plougarev (4) (MDA)Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mikael Sicco (FRA)Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (GER)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (7) (SRB)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Gospic (WC) (AUT)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Madalin Ivan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Barbu (ROU)Florian Grewe (10) (GER)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (11) (GER)Vlad Vidovici (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordi Sole-Masso (3) (ESP)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Razvan Itu (9) (ROU)Mark Eberling (LUX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Plougarev (4) (MDA)Marius Tomescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Bus (ROU)Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikael Sicco (FRA)Razvan Verone (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (GER)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francois Gardier (BEL)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (7) (SRB)Razvan Banica (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Alin Zorila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (8) (ROU)Mihai Stoian (ROU)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gospic (WC) (AUT)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (WC) (ROU)Eugen Potorac (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (ROU)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florian Grewe (10) (GER)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (2) (ROU)Ionut Captan (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlad Vidovici (ROU)Bogdan Cojocaru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (11) (GER)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Sole-Masso (3) (ESP)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)Federico Placidilli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Eberling (LUX)Sergei Cuptov (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Razvan Itu (9) (ROU)Catalin Bradu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgueni Plougarev (4) (MDA)Sebastian Ivascu-Singera (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marius Tomescu (WC) (ROU)Nicolae Nichitin (MDA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)Radu Mangiurea (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (ROU)Cristobal Toral ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)Victor Ribas (5) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)Cornel Marola (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikael Sicco (FRA)Marius Marinescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (ROU)Ionut Nibu (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (GER)Torsten Riedel (6) (GER)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adriano Albanesi (ITA)Andrei Florea (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Francois Gardier (BEL)Calin Constanceanu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Andrei Grintescu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (7) (SRB)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Razvan Banica (ROU)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Marko Randelovic (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alin Zorila (WC) (ROU)Davor Baretic (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (8) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gospic (WC) (AUT)Andrei Costea (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)Stanislav Zaicenco (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Radu-Marian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Tomislav Gospic (2) (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-4
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)
6-3 7-6(3)
Q2Tomislav Gospic (2) (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (A) (ESP)
Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)