ATP Romania F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F18 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Paterne Mamata (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFTeodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)Victor Stanica (ROU)4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Andrei Daescu (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaterne Mamata (Q) (FRA)Rabie Chaki (3Q) (MAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFTeodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)5-7 5-5 Retired[H2H]
QFVictor Stanica (ROU)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)David Estruch (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Daescu (LL) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (3Q) (MAR)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Paterne Mamata (Q) (FRA)Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Teodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Victor Stanica (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (WC) (ROU)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Constantin-Cristian Tanase (WC) (ROU)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (LL) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (3Q) (MAR)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)Emanuel Brighiu (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paterne Mamata (Q) (FRA)Alexandru Joitoiu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)Kamil Filali (Q) (MAR)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Andemir Karanashev (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (8) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Razvan Verone (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bogdan Buneci (WC) (ROU)Marcel Gutman (WC) (USA)3-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaolo Beninca (ITA)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Paterne Mamata (3) (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFPaolo Beninca (ITA)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFPaterne Mamata (3) (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Emanuel Brighiu (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-4 6-1
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Semon Ivanov (RUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFPaolo Beninca (ITA)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
David Estruch (ESP)
Jon Sustacha (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFPaterne Mamata (3) (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFEmanuel Brighiu (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Calin-Ioan Milos (ROU)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Bye
R16Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Semon Ivanov (RUS)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Fernando Tomas-Navarro (ESP)
4-5 Retired
R16Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Jon Sustacha (ESP)
Beka Komakhidze (RUS)
Yury Shirshov (RUS)
WO
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)
Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)
Olivier Zsok (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Paterne Mamata (3) (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)
Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)
WO
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Calin-Ioan Milos (ROU)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
R16Emanuel Brighiu (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andemir Karanashev (2) (RUS)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paterne Mamata (5) (FRA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Filali (11) (MAR)Andrei Daescu (6) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Verone (9) (ROU)Emanuel Brighiu (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andemir Karanashev (2) (RUS)Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (12) (ROU)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paterne Mamata (5) (FRA)Dan-Adrian Chermaci (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (ITA)Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (6) (ROU)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (11) (MAR)Ciprian Popa (ROU)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Semon Ivanov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emanuel Brighiu (8) (ROU)Konstantin Blank (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Verone (9) (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rabie Chaki (1) (MAR)Bye
Q3Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Fernando Tomas-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Guy Kubi (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andemir Karanashev (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Morosanu (ROU)Andrei Amzoiu (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (12) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Matteo Marfia (4) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Stanislav Ivanov (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Yury Shirshov (14) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Paterne Mamata (5) (FRA)Alexey Danilov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan-Adrian Chermaci (ROU)Andrei Alexandre Guta (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (13) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (6) (ROU)David Veza (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)Stefan Roates (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Thomas Bekkers (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (11) (MAR)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (7) (ROU)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Semon Ivanov (RUS)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (ROU)Horia Matei (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Andrei-Gabriel Palamariu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emanuel Brighiu (8) (ROU)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Blank (ISR)Vuk Bolic (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (9) (ROU)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F18 Futures?