ATP Romania F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Romania F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F18 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-29Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCosmin Cotet (ROU)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-3 0-6 2-1 Default[H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIonut Moldovan (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFCosmin Cotet (ROU)Philipp Mullner (8) (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Emanuel Brighiu (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Marius Zay (4) (DEU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Philipp Mullner (8) (AUT)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)Gheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Emanuel Brighiu (LL) (ROU)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (ROU)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (7) (ROU)Roman Borvanov (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marius Zay (4) (DEU)Mihai Stoian (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Thomaz Bellucci (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)Hugo Anao (Q) (PRT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (8) (AUT)Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Tiago Godinho (Q) (PRT)6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gheorghe Cosac (WC) (ROU)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)Victor Stanica (ROU)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (DEU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-1 2-6 6-2
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (DEU)
Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
6-4 3-6 7-6(9)
QFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (DEU)
2-6 6-4 6-1
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (DEU)
Calin Constanceanu (ROU)
Calin-Ioan Milos (ROU)
6-4 2-6 6-3
QFAdrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Mihai Nichifor (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (WC) (ROU)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
7-6(17) 7-6(5)
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (DEU)
Marius Calugaru (ROU)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
6-4 6-0
R16Calin Constanceanu (ROU)
Calin-Ioan Milos (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (DEU)
Bogdan Becherescu (WC) (ROU)
Mihai Ciulea (ROU)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Mihai Nichifor (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
Radu Popescu (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
R16Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
2-6 6-0 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiago Godinho (PRT)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (ROU)Emanuel Brighiu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roman Borvanov ()Mihai Nichifor (4) (ROU)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (WC) (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mihai Stoian (6) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (10) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Anao (PRT)Marius Calugaru (7) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (9) (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (8) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Adrian Ungur (1WC) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Tiago Godinho (PRT)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)0-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Thomas Gilner (DEU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emanuel Brighiu (3) (ROU)Isaac Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (ROU)Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihai Nichifor (4) (ROU)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roman Borvanov ()Alexei Milner (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Razvan Verone (5) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (WC) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (6) (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (10) (ROU)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marius Calugaru (7) (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Q2Hugo Anao (PRT)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (11) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian-Daniel Simon (8) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (9) (ROU)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (1WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Razvan-George Porancea (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tiago Godinho (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Gilner (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emanuel Brighiu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isaac Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)Lucian Mihailescu (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Victor Caliciu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihai Nichifor (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Adrian-Ionut Balota (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexei Milner (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Razvan Verone (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Sebastian Plescan (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (10) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marius Calugaru (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (WC) (ROU)Mark Riddell (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (11) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beka Komakhidze (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (9) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Romania F18 Futures?