ATP Romania F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Romania F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F16 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-05Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFClaudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)Johann Willems ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFLaurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Santiago Maresca ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJohann Willems ()Bogdan Borza (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSantiago Maresca ()Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFLaurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)Valentin Vanta (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)Maciej Smola (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Johann Willems ()Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Santiago Maresca ()Victor Nunez (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHL)Bastian Wagner (GER)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Edris Fetisleam (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (1) (ITA)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentin Vanta (WC) (ROU)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Razvan Bobleaga (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (8) (ROU)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Nicolae Frunza (3) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Johann Willems ()Alexandru Vasile Manole (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (5) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Santiago Maresca ()Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Nunez (CHL)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Daniel Cozma (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (4) (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHL)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bastian Wagner (GER)Marius Frosa (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Edris Fetisleam (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFAndrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
5-7 7-6(3) 13-11
SFVasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
George Botezan (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
3-6 7-6(8) 10-7
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Santiago Maresca ()
6-4 6-3
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-2 6-2
QFGeorge Botezan (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFVasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
3-6 6-1 10-7
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Cristian Alexandru Andreescu (WC) (ROU)
Rares Mandu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Santiago Maresca ()
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)
Daniel Cozma (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
William Emanuel Birau (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16George Botezan (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Edris Fetisleam (ROU)
Andrei Marinescu (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Vasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Valentin Vanta (ROU)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Eugen Durnescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHL)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Bastian Parada ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marius Frosa (ROU)Andrei Patrui (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (5) (ITA)Edris Fetisleam (11) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sergiu Ioan Bucur (6) (ROU)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Gabrieli (13) (ITA)Andrei Marinescu (7) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cozma (8) (ROU)Bruce Strachan (10) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Karol Drzewiecki (1) (POL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHL)Marius Raicea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Conor Berg (3) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bastian Parada ()Riccardo Cecchi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrei Patrui (ROU)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (4) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marius Frosa (ROU)Cristian Alexandru Andreescu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolo Turchetti (5) (ITA)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edris Fetisleam (11) (ROU)Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergiu Ioan Bucur (6) (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Davide Castorino (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Marinescu (7) (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Gabrieli (13) (ITA)Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cozma (8) (ROU)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bruce Strachan (10) (GBR)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (WC) (ROU)Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-7(2) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Alexandru Buzelan (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conor Berg (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Cecchi (ITA)Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bastian Parada ()Dan Alexandru Tomescu (12) (ROU)2-6 6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Patrui (ROU)Stefan Palosi (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Cristian Alexandru Andreescu (ROU)Mihnea Bara (ROU)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marius Frosa (ROU)Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (9) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (5) (ITA)Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edris Fetisleam (11) (ROU)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (6) (ROU)Gabriel Cristian Liahovici (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ethan Tulliani (AUS)Ciprian Onufrei (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Castorino (ITA)Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Vladimir Filip (14) (ROU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrei Marinescu (7) (ROU)Stefano Carollo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)Andi Jianu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU)Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Gabrieli (13) (ITA)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cozma (8) (ROU)Davide Negrotti (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3William Emanuel Birau (ROU)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Bruce Strachan (10) (GBR)Dennis Philip Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]