ATP Romania F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F16 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-11Clay
OutdoorDeva, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarius Copil (5) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMarius Copil (5) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (7) (ROU)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarius Copil (5) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlexandru-Raul Lazar (7) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Costin Paval (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Jiri Kosler (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Bojan Szumanski (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Martin Fafl (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)Hubert Holzler (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (7) (ROU)Martin Rmus (SLO)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jiri Kosler (CZE)Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Robert Coman (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Stefan Roates (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bojan Szumanski (POL)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Fafl (CZE)Daniel Pfeiffer (LL) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hubert Holzler (AUT)Steven Goh (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Rmus (SLO)Phillip Mohr (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (7) (ROU)Alexandru Florin Giurca (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Andrei George Daraban (Q) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (ROU)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vlad Stefan (Q) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (CZE)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (ROU)Nadin Teofil Indre (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (2) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
6-3 6-2
SFMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Martin Fafl (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFHubert Holzler (AUT)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFMartin Fafl (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
2-6 7-6(2) [10-5]
QFMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFHubert Holzler (AUT)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (2) (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)
Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Martin Fafl (WC) (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Marius Copil (3) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Francesco Arciuli (ITA)
Simone Golia (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)
Michael Trebuhov (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
Lawrence Jeavons (WC) (AUS)
Clive Wright (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Hubert Holzler (AUT)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Razvan Itu (4) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)
Alexandru Florin Giurca (WC) (ROU)
Andru Tarnovean (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Alin-Mihai Constantin (2) (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Phillip Mohr (GER)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei George Daraban (1) (ROU)Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)7-5 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Mihai Stoian (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q1Nadin Teofil Indre (WC) (ROU)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zachary Van Min (AUS)Clive Wright (AUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vlad Stefan (5) (ROU)Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Mohr (GER)Gilad Berman (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Roates (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danail Tarpov (BUL)Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei George Daraban (1) (ROU)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)Horia Matei (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (2) (ROU)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (ROU)Xing Shi Liu (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (3WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadin Teofil Indre (WC) (ROU)Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (AUS)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clive Wright (AUS)Lawrence Jeavons (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Stefan (5) (ROU)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Gilad Berman (ISR)Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Mohr (GER)Simone Golia (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Roates (ROU)Michael Trebuhov (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (BUL)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)David Veza (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Francesco Arciuli (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)Alexandru Oichea (ROU)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Horia Matei (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Dan Catalin Bitica (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xing Shi Liu (CHN)Bye
Q3Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (3WC) (ROU)Bye
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Mihaila Colcer (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadin Teofil Indre (WC) (ROU)Anil Yuksel (NED)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)Bye
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clive Wright (AUS)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lawrence Jeavons (AUS)Bye
Q3Vlad Stefan (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mircea Dimofte (ROU)Ion Doibani (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Dumitrescu (ROU)Alexandru Lucian Driu Paltineanu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gilad Berman (ISR)Bye
Q3Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)Alin Ionut Enescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simone Golia (ITA)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Mohr (GER)Bye
Q3Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)Markus Gotterbarm (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Trebuhov (ISR)Silviu Lucian Borza (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Roates (ROU)Bye
Q3Septimiu Fratila (ROU)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Veza (ROU)Costin Dumitru (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F16 Futures?