ATP Romania F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Romania F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F16 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-13Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)Martin Alund (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Alund (1) (ARG)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)Florian Reynet (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Alund (1) (ARG)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMarius Copil (WC) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFlorian Reynet (FRA)Raian Luchici (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)Karim Alayli (Q) (LIB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (ROU)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)1-6 7-6(1) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Laurent Vigne (FRA)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hafid Dani (Q) (MAR)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (4) (ROU)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Alayli (Q) (LIB)Vojtech Blazek (Q) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Younes Rachidi (MAR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (5) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)Constantin Sturdza (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)Matias Niemiz (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (Q) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (8) (ROU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (ROU)Calin Paar (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (FRA)Victor Stanica (2) (ROU)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Alund (2) (ARG)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFAndrei Ciumac (MDA)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
SFMartin Alund (2) (ARG)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFAndrei Ciumac (MDA)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Calin Paar (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFMartin Alund (2) (ARG)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Karim Alayli (LIB)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-4 6-3
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Bogdan Andrii (WC) (ROU)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (WC) (ROU)
Mihai Stoian (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
Adrian Vodislav (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Calin Paar (GER)
Hafid Dani (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Karim Alayli (LIB)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)Robert Coman (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (3) (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vojtech Blazek (CZE)Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Calin Paar (5) (GER)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karim Alayli (LIB)Andrei George Daraban (6) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hafid Dani (MAR)Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Coman (ROU)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)Stefan Roates (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (3) (ROU)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Parvan (ROU)Adrian Belei (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (4) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vojtech Blazek (CZE)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Calin Paar (5) (GER)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Vodislav (ROU)Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei George Daraban (6) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karim Alayli (LIB)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)Alin Ionut Enescu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Andrei Serban (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hafid Dani (MAR)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (8) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)Ali Ghareeb (KUW)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)Bye
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robert Coman (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Stefan Roates (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)Mircea Balaceanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Octavian Nicodim (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Adrian Belei (ROU)Bye
Q3Bogdan Buneci (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (WC) (ROU)Thomas Gilner (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vojtech Blazek (CZE)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)Bye
Q3Calin Paar (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Septimiu Fratila (ROU)Stanislav Ivanov (MDA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)7-6(10) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Vodislav (ROU)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alayli (LIB)Jan Gattiker (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alin Ionut Enescu (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Serban (ROU)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)David Veza (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ali Ghareeb (KUW)Ahmed Ali (KUW)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)Andrei Ionescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Romania F16 Futures?