ATP Romania F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F15 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-04Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)WO[H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Jiri Skoloudik (7) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Adam Kellner (8SE) (HUN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJiri Skoloudik (7) (CZE)Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (8SE) (HUN)Robert Varga (UKR)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (7) (CZE)Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Steven Goh (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Malek Jaziri (TUN)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (UKR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (8SE) (HUN)Hubert Holzler (LL) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danail Tarpov (Q) (BUL)Florian Reynet (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (7) (CZE)Ettore Capello (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Valentin Dima (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)Calin Paar (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Goh (AUS)Michal Franek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Raian Luchici (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
SFRaian Luchici (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFRaian Luchici (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Phillip Mohr (GER)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-2 6-0
QFIlie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Calin Paar (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
6-1 6-3
QFDragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)
Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
WO
R16Raian Luchici (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Vojtech Blazek (CZE)
Michal Franek (CZE)
WO
R16Phillip Mohr (GER)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Gilad Berman (ISR)
Michael Trebuhov (ISR)
6-0 6-3
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Steven Goh (4) (AUS)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Calin Paar (GER)
Mihaila Colcer (ROU)
Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
Lawrence Jeavons (AUS)
Clive Wright (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Francesco Arciuli (ITA)
Simone Golia (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)
Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-1 1-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Danail Tarpov (BUL)George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Daniel Simon (3) (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Calin Paar (GER)Hubert Holzler (4) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ettore Capello (ITA)Andrei George Daraban (5) (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Kosler (6) (CZE)Stefan Roates (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Franek (7) (CZE)Alexandru-Raul Musat (9) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (8) (FRA)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (10) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Ned Boone (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (BUL)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)Dan Catalin Bitica (ROU)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Daniel Simon (3) (ROU)Anil Yuksel (NED)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Septimiu Fratila (ROU)Gilad Berman (ISR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hubert Holzler (4) (AUT)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Calin Paar (GER)Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei George Daraban (5) (ROU)Phillip Mohr (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ettore Capello (ITA)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (6) (CZE)Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Roates (ROU)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Franek (7) (CZE)Michael Trebuhov (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Musat (9) (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (8) (FRA)Vojtech Blazek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (10) (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)Jason Holland (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Constantin-Alexandru Stohor (ROU)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Sebastien Proisy (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan Catalin Bitica (ROU)Lawrence Jeavons (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3George Alexandru Tatomir (ROU)Catalin Mirescu (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Anil Yuksel (NED)Rares Trocan (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Septimiu Fratila (ROU)Bye
Q3Gilad Berman (ISR)Francesco Arciuli (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hubert Holzler (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Nicolas Daniel Olguin (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Calin Paar (GER)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)Alexandru Lucian Driu Paltineanu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Phillip Mohr (GER)Simone Golia (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Friptu (ROU)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ettore Capello (ITA)Horia Matei (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)Alexandru Zorlentan (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Roates (ROU)David Veza (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Franek (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Michael Trebuhov (ISR)Mihaila Colcer (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Catalin-Sebastian Murgu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Axel Michon (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vojtech Blazek (CZE)Clive Wright (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tudorel Sandu (ROU)Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (10) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F15 Futures?