ATP Romania F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F15 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-07Clay
OutdoorCraiova, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Jordane Doble (2) (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJordane Doble (2) (FRA)Victor Stanica (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Stanica (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJordane Doble (2) (FRA)Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Kamil Filali (Q) (MAR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Stanica (ROU)Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BUL)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jordane Doble (2) (FRA)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kamil Filali (Q) (MAR)Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (Q) (ROU)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (LL) (ESP)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (5) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Emanuel Brighiu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (ROU)Alexandru Grecea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (4) (MAR)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Stamchev (Q) (BUL)Vladislav Bondarenko (8) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (Q) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (2) (FRA)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-3 6-7(11) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-4 6-1
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-4 6-1
SFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFRabie Chaki (MAR)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Andrei Daescu (WC) (ROU)
Mihai Parvan (ROU)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Mihai Stoian (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (WC) (ROU)
Tudorel Sandu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)
Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
5-7 6-4 6-1
R16Rabie Chaki (MAR)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
Alin Ionut Enescu (WC) (ROU)
Razvan-George Porancea (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Andrei Daescu (WC) (ROU)
Mihai Parvan (ROU)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Stamchev (2) (BUL)Valentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Ekow Carboo (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Filali (MAR)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Mihai Stoian (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (7) (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (9) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stamchev (2) (BUL)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (10) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ekow Carboo (GBR)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Houssam Yassine (MAR)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (4) (ESP)Valentin Palas (ROU)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Filali (MAR)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)6-1 4-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)Alexander Katz (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (6) (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Zoltan Bus (13) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (7) (ROU)Mark De Jong (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Dan-Adrian Chermaci (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (9) (ROU)Fahd Mezzour (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (1) (ROU)Ilia Kondratsky (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Noufayi Nejdi (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Stamchev (2) (BUL)Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Vitali Akbarov (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)6-2 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (10) (ROU)Stefan Roates (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ekow Carboo (GBR)Omri Hasin (3) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Avram (ROU)Semon Ivanov (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (MAR)Karim Alayli (15) (LIB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (4) (ESP)Adrian Mosoi (WC) (ROU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Emanuel Moraru (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (11) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)Paul Ciorascu (5) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Katz (WC) (ISR)David Veza (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (12) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (6) (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Shay Sagie (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (13) (ROU)Razvan-George Porancea (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (7) (ROU)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (NED)Senol Burghina (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan-Adrian Chermaci (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (14) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Fahd Mezzour (MAR)Mihai Draganescu (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (9) (ROU)Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F15 Futures?