ATP Romania F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Romania F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F14 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-22Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)Santiago Maresca ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Luca Giacomini (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Tomas Gerini (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)Marius Frosa (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)Daniel Cozma (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Santiago Maresca ()Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHL)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (3) (CHL)Alexandru Vasile Manole (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (ITA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Gerini (ARG)Felipe Cunha Silva ()4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Bruce Strachan (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marius Frosa (ROU)Mariano Kestelboim (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)Matteo Tinelli (ITA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (5) (ARG)Conor Berg (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Francisco Cabral ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-4 6-1
SFMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFMariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
William Emanuel Birau (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFGleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Santiago Maresca ()
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFBogdan Borza (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Francisco Cabral (3) ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
WO
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-4
R16Mariano Kestelboim (1) (ARG)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16William Emanuel Birau (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Conor Berg (USA)
Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Santiago Maresca ()
Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
6-3 6-7(8) 10-7
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)
Or Grinberg (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Francisco Cabral (3) ()
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Alexandros Kanaris (WC) ()
Albert Ionut Stefan (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (2) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Matteo Tinelli (ITA)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniil Zarichanskyy (1) (UKR)Maxim Bulat (MDA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Santiago Maresca (2) ()Dan Alexandru Tomescu (16) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tomas Gerini (3) (ARG)Stamatios Kapiris (GRE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Conor Berg (4) (USA)Edris Fetisleam (13) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marius Frosa (ROU)Manuel Barros (5) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (6) ()Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (11) (ARG)4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (7) (USA)Andrei Marinescu (10) (ROU)4-6 6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bruce Strachan (14) (GBR)Darko Bojanovic (8) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskyy (1) (UKR)Javier Naser ()2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxim Bulat (MDA)Davide Albertoni (15) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Santiago Maresca (2) ()Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dan Alexandru Tomescu (16) (ROU)Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Gerini (3) (ARG)Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stamatios Kapiris (GRE)Gokberk Ergeneman (12) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Conor Berg (4) (USA)Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)7-6(0) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edris Fetisleam (13) (ROU)Alexandros Kanaris ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (5) (ARG)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marius Frosa (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (9) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (6) ()Aland Moyna ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Vladimir Filip (ROU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (7) (USA)Davide Negrotti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Marinescu (10) (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darko Bojanovic (8) (BIH)Alexandros Voinea ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruce Strachan (14) (GBR)Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskyy (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxim Bulat (MDA)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Davide Albertoni (15) (ITA)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Maresca (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (ROU)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU)Alexandros Dinopoulos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (16) (ROU)Albert Ionut Stefan (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stamatios Kapiris (GRE)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (12) (TUR)Sergiu Darie Medesan (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conor Berg (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)Andrei Cosmin Holban (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Kanaris ()Razvan Andrei Dumitriu (ROU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Edris Fetisleam (13) (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU)6-7(3) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marius Frosa (ROU)Evgeniy Bankov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (9) (ROU)Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (6) ()Stefan Casuneanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aland Moyna ()Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (11) (ARG)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (7) (USA)Spiru Theodoras Iasanidis (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Davide Negrotti (ITA)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Marinescu (10) (ROU)Or Grinberg (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (8) (BIH)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Voinea ()Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruce Strachan (14) (GBR)Sabin Adrian Saveluc (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]