ATP Romania F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Romania F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F13 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Cacic (1) (SRB)Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (POR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFNikola Cacic (1) (SRB)Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (POR)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikola Cacic (1) (SRB)Stefano Napolitano (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (5) (CZE)Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (POR)Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (1) (SRB)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (8) (ITA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Vlad Victor Cornea (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Vasco Mensurado (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Luca George Tatomir (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (POR)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (1) (SRB)Mario Calmic (WC) (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (8) (ITA)Catalin Fifea (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vlad Victor Cornea (Q) (ROU)Andras Szekely (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)Angel Stefan Rascu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (POR)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca George Tatomir (Q) (ROU)Constant Lestienne (3) (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (POR)Tudor Cristian Sulea (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Vasco Mensurado (POR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (WC) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
QFVasco Mensurado (POR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Nikola Cacic (1) (SRB)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
6-3 6-3
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Mario Calmic (WC) (MDA)
Igor Turcan (MDA)
7-5 6-0
QFTudor Cristian Sulea (WC) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nikola Cacic (1) (SRB)
Nikola Ciric (SRB)
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (WC) (ROU)
Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Vasco Mensurado (POR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Mario Calmic (WC) (MDA)
Igor Turcan (MDA)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Tudor Cristian Sulea (WC) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-1 3-6 [10-2]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
5-7 7-5 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tudor Cristian Sulea (15) (ROU)Charalampos Kapogiannis (1) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Nicolae Marin (11) (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vlad Victor Cornea (3WC) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (9) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andras Szekely (12) (ROU)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Catalin Fifea (ROU)Lorenzo Sonego (14) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luca George Tatomir (10WC) (ROU)Dragos Constantin Ignat (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (7) (ROU)Cristian Harcila (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (8) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (13) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charalampos Kapogiannis (1) (GRE)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tudor Cristian Sulea (15) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (2) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Nicolae Marin (11) (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Victor Cornea (3WC) (ROU)Darius Neica (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (9) (ROU)Andrei Crapcenco (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andras Szekely (12) (ROU)Calin Manda (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catalin Fifea (ROU)Alexandru Grigorescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (14) (ITA)Gal Kruchik (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (6) (ROU)Alexandru Stoia (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (10WC) (ROU)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (7) (ROU)Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Harcila (ITA)Alexandru Grigorita (16) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (8) (ROU)Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (13) (ROU)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charalampos Kapogiannis (1) (GRE)Andreas Bracaci (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artur Culicovschi (ROU)Stefan Octavian Samoila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (15) (ROU)Radu Matei Lupu (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (2) (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)Cristian Vaduva (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)Andrei Vitiuc (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (11) (ROU)Toni Stanca (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (3WC) (ROU)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darius Neica (ROU)Radu Bogdan Gabriel Ivan (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Crapcenco (ROU)Goitre Nicola (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (9) (ROU)Alin Baditoiu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Andrei Patrui (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andras Szekely (12) (ROU)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grigorescu (ROU)Antoine Richard (5) (CAN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Catalin Fifea (ROU)Marius Frosa (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gal Kruchik (ISR)Andrei Alexandru Sabau (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (14) (ITA)Armand Baboian (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (6) (ROU)Vlad Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Stoia (ROU)Maximilian Horobet (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ursu (ROU)Alin Gerogian Tanase (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (10WC) (ROU)Paul Andrei Gogonea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (7) (ROU)Kevin Johansson (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dan Dumitrascu (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Harcila (ITA)Emanuel Moraru (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grigorita (16) (ROU)Mihai Laurentiu Balasa (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (8) (ROU)Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU)Virgil Radulescu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)George Davies (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (13) (ROU)Radu Roan Popa (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Romania F13 Futures?