ATP Romania F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F13 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-24Clay
OutdoorHunedoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)Victor Stanica (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Laurent Rochette (SE) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Vladislav Bondarenko (7) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Stanica (ROU)Jeremy Blandin (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (SE) (FRA)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (7) (UKR)Paul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (Q) (FRA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (6) (ROU)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)Olivier Zsok (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Mark De Jong (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (8) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Divij Sharan (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (SE) (FRA)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (4) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (7) (UKR)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Paul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (ROU)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-3 2-6 6-3
SFCosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFVladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFCosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(3)
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (4) (ROU)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 6-3
QFVladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Karim Alayli (LIB)
Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
6-0 6-0
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Ernest Erkeev (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (4) (ROU)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Karim Alayli (LIB)
Paul Ciorascu (SWE)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (A) (ESP)
Richard Malobicky (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
6-4 2-6 7-5
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (WC) (ROU)
Marius Vecerdea (ROU)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (16) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Siarhei Betau (10) (BLR)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (2) (ESP)6-0 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mark De Jong (NED)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (14) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (9) (ESP)Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (5) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (15) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul Ciorascu (12) (SWE)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (7) (ROU)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (ROU)Nick Hew (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (16) (ROU)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Narciso Reyes-Rygh (2) (ESP)Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (10) (BLR)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark De Jong (NED)Omri Hasin (3) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (14) (ESP)Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (9) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (5) (ESP)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Ernest Erkeev (11) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Alexandru Tanase (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (15) (ROU)Houssam Yassine (MAR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vlad-Alex Marinescu (7) (ROU)David Currer (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Ciorascu (12) (SWE)James Feaver (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nick Hew (AUS)Richard Malobicky (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Mihai Draganescu (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)Bogdan Nitescu (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (16) (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Narciso Reyes-Rygh (2) (ESP)Andrei-Gabriel Palamariu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Valentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (10) (BLR)Senol Burghina (ROU)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Omri Hasin (3) (ISR)Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (NED)Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (14) (ESP)Andrei Alexandre Guta (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (4) (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Pfeiffer (GER)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Valentin Palas (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (9) (ESP)Simone Torri (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (5) (ESP)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Andrei George Daraban (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ernest Erkeev (11) (RUS)Matthew Tink (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Tanase (WC) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (6) (ROU)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (WC) (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Houssam Yassine (MAR)Vitali Akbarov (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (15) (ROU)Fahd Mezzour (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (7) (ROU)Igor Rud (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Currer (AUS)Marco Garcia-Ecks (DEN)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Alessandro Sarra (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (12) (SWE)Mihai Parvan (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Hew (AUS)Mihai Stoian (8) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Malobicky (SVK)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (ROU)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F13 Futures?