ATP Romania F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Romania F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F13 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-26Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Ionita (2Q) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (SE) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (SE) (ROU)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (2Q) (ROU)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (SE) (ROU)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPeter Capkovic (SVK)Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (2Q) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (SE) (ROU)Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Peter Capkovic (SVK)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (2Q) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (SE) (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1WC) (ROU)Luca Rovetta (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Dimitri Lorin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (SE) (ROU)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)Ivan Dodig (LL) (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Darko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (EGY)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)Nikola Ciric (5) (YUG)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (8) (AUT)Ivan Puchkarov (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)7-5 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Capkovic (SVK)Enrico Wellenfeld (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Nicolas Renavand (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (SE) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (2Q) (ROU)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
3-0 Retired
SFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
2-6 6-4 6-2
QFMarcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-5 Retired
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-0 6-0
QFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Radu Copil (WC) (ROU)
Ovidiu Ferestean (ROU)
6-0 6-0
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
WO
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
6-1 6-1
R16Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-1 1-6 6-3
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
WO
R16Radu Copil (WC) (ROU)
Ovidiu Ferestean (ROU)
Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
WO
R16Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Zoltan Bus (WC) (ROU)
Marius Calugaru (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Saurav Sukul (WC) (IND)
Alex Trifu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Radu-Marian Barbu (15) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dimitri Lorin (2) (FRA)Florin Nedelcu (13) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Josko Topic (16) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (9) (ROU)Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ivan Puchkarov (10) (UKR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Wellenfeld (6) (ITA)Jacob Melskens (DEN)6-1 1-6 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Dyachok (11) (UKR)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Max Raditschnigg (12) (AUT)David Savic (8) (YUG)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (15) (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Lorin (2) (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)5-7 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (13) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Ognian Kolev (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (16) (CRO)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (9) (ROU)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Jaroslav Kormych (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Puchkarov (10) (UKR)Borislav Borovic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Wellenfeld (6) (ITA)Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (DEN)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)Vide Konjevod (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (11) (UKR)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (8) (YUG)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (12) (AUT)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Zoltan Bus (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (URU)Tore Deleuran-Skjold (DEN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (15) (ROU)Emanuel Lovin (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Lorin (2) (FRA)Tobias Scheil (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Peter Taylor (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (13) (ROU)Andru Tarnovean (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Arthur Basin (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ognian Kolev (AUS)Ciprian Popa (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (16) (CRO)Benedikt Stronk (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)Michal Milko (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (BRA)Aleksandar Bajin (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)Liron Shaul (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (9) (ROU)Christian Chao (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Dusan Mihailovic (5) (YUG)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Kormych (RUS)Tom Paino (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borislav Borovic (YUG)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Puchkarov (10) (UKR)Robert Veres (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Wellenfeld (6) (ITA)Filip Polasek (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Martin Kostov (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (DEN)Marek Sramek (14) (SVK)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vide Konjevod (CRO)Aleksey Malajko (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (11) (UKR)Matthias Neubert (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Savic (8) (YUG)Adrian Filip (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Olivier Renavand (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Fingerl (BRA)Teodor Baleanu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (12) (AUT)Sergiy Myropolsky (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Romania F13 Futures?