ATP Romania F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F12 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-14Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFFrederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)WO[H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFrederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Guillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)Vladislav Bondarenko (8) (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)Robert Coman (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Tudoreanu (Q) (MDA)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Valentin Palas (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)Steven Goh (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (WC) (ROU)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Tushar Liberhan (IND)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (5) (FRA)James Feaver (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Krishananth Balakrishnan (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (Q) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (Q) (FRA)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marius-Adrian Cirstea (WC) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Marko Pazman (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFVladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFMarc Auradou (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-4 7-5
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFVladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMarc Auradou (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Steven Goh (4) (AUS)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFIlie Babinciuc (MDA)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
WO
R16Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Stefan Carja (WC) (ROU)
Constantin Lefter (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Marko Pazman (CRO)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Marc Auradou (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
James Feaver (GBR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Steven Goh (4) (AUS)
Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Valentin Palas (ROU)
WO
R16Axel Michon (FRA)
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
6-0 6-3
R16Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (1) (ROU)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Dino Salopek (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-4 3-6 5-2 Default[H2H]
Q1Guillaume Rufin (4) (FRA)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (9) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marko Pazman (7) (CRO)Tomer Hodorov (12) (ISR)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (1) (ROU)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (POL)Constantin Lefter (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dino Salopek (CRO)Costel-Raul Rusu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (AUS)Vasil Mladenov (3) (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Rufin (4) (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (BUL)Jason Holland (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kacper Mularczyk (POL)Laurent Vigne (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Axel Michon (10) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (9) (ROU)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marko Pazman (7) (CRO)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomer Hodorov (12) (ISR)Clive Wright (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (8) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Mircea Dimofte (ROU)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (POL)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Lefter (ROU)Bye
Q3Robert Coman (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Sebastian Padure (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (CRO)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Costel-Raul Rusu (ROU)Bye
Q3Vasil Mladenov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Stefan Carja (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Sandu Ciorap (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Rufin (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Holland (USA)Marius-Alexandru Petcu (ROU)7-6(2) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kacper Mularczyk (POL)Lawrence Jeavons (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Alexandru Ilie Tudurache (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (6) (MDA)Bye
Q3Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)Ciprian Florescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marko Pazman (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Ion Doibani (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clive Wright (AUS)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Hodorov (12) (ISR)Bye
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F12 Futures?