ATP Romania F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Romania F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F11 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-11Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R32Darian King (1) (BAR)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (Q) (MDA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)[H2H]
R32Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)Andras Szekely (Q) (ROU)[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin Fifea (Q) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)[H2H]
R32Tudor Cristian Sulea (WC) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (8Q) (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)[H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (5) (ROU)[H2H]
R32Teodor Nicolae Marin (Q) (ROU)Razvan Marius Codescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (HUN)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)Calin Manda (Q) (ROU)[H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Patrick Ciorcila (6) (ROU)[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (Q) (ROU)Teodor Leahu (Q) (ROU)[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Andras Szekely (ROU)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
QFPatrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
7-5 7-5
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Darian King (3) (BAR)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Catalin Fifea (ROU)
Teodor Leahu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
7-5 6-0
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Andras Szekely (ROU)
Ilie Babinciuc (4) (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
6-4 6-4
R16Patrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Cristian Harcila (ITA)
Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Marius Frosa (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andras Szekely (2) (ROU)Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (3) (ROU)Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Nicolae Marin (4) (ROU)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Leahu (5) (ROU)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Catalin Fifea (6) (ROU)Cristian Harcila (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Calin Manda (7) (ROU)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Andrei Patrui (9) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marius Frosa (ROU)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andras Szekely (2) (ROU)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU)Radu Roan Popa (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (3) (ROU)Roberto Chirila (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Rares Ispas (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Nicolae Marin (4) (ROU)Radu Matei Lupu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ioan Farcas (ROU)Andreas Bracaci (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Leahu (5) (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artur Culicovschi (ROU)Tudor Burghelea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Catalin Fifea (6) (ROU)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cristian Harcila (ITA)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (7) (ROU)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Flavian Butnaru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Andrei Crapcenco (8) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Patrui (9) (ROU)Alexandru Maxim (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Florin Barbu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marius Frosa (ROU)Bye
Q3Ethan Tulliani (AUS)Bye
Q3Andras Szekely (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)Stefan Casuneanu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Radu Roan Popa (ROU)Bye
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Roberto Chirila (ROU)Tudor Ghenea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU)Tudor Bilciurescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rares Ispas (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Radu Matei Lupu (ROU)Mihai Laurentiu Balasa (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Bracaci (ROU)Toni Stanca (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ioan Farcas (ROU)Bye
Q3Teodor Leahu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Artur Culicovschi (ROU)Bye
Q3Tudor Burghelea (ROU)Bye
Q3Catalin Fifea (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Vlad Nicolae Catalinoiu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Harcila (ITA)Ciprian Onufrei (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Calin Manda (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Radu Sandulescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Flavian Butnaru (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei Crapcenco (8) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Maxim (ROU)Bye
Q3Andrei Patrui (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Romania F11 Futures?