ATP Romania F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Romania F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F11 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-20Clay
OutdoorOradea, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Krisztian Krocsko (LL) (HUN)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Marius Copil (6WC) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)6-1 5-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Enric Guaita-Pais (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Krisztian Krocsko (LL) (HUN)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)Djordjs Najdanov (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (6WC) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Alexandru Robert Burlan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)Andrei George Daraban (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)Robert Coman (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Norbert Gombos (Q) (SVK)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dragos Cristian Mirtea (Q) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (2) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Marius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
7-5 6-2
SFMarius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFGleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Tomas Hrabec (CZE)
Tomas Rohan (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFAttila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFMauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFMarius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Gleb Alekseenko (1) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Bye
R16Tomas Hrabec (CZE)
Tomas Rohan (CZE)
Nicu Doncea (ROU)
Darius Neica (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Djordjs Najdanov (SCG)
6-3 6-1
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Alexandru Coman (ROU)
Victor Nechita (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Marius Copil (2) (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Zalan Klempa (SVK)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Schmid (CZE)Tomas Rohan (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (2) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Cristian Mirtea (3) (ROU)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Savulescu (4) (ROU)Simone Golia (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Enric Guaita-Pais (6) (ESP)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Krisztian Krocsko (9) (HUN)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei George Daraban (10) (ROU)Cosmin Georgescu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (CZE)Roman Tudoreanu (1) (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Rohan (CZE)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (2) (ROU)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Axell Farcas (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Cristian Mirtea (3) (ROU)Tamas Batyi (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (4) (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simone Golia (ITA)Norbert Pakai (HUN)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei-Gratian Onciu (5) (ROU)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (6) (ESP)Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)4-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Zalan Klempa (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Krisztian Krocsko (9) (HUN)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (8) (ROU)Radu Zmaranda (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei George Daraban (10) (ROU)Nicu Doncea (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (1) (MDA)Bye
Q3Michal Schmid (CZE)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Rohan (CZE)Teodor Valentin Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)Valentin Dima (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Axell Farcas (ROU)David Veza (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Kaja Kropacek (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Tamas Batyi (HUN)Jozsef Both (HUN)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ciocov (ROU)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Pakai (HUN)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simone Golia (ITA)Darius Neica (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dragos Dima (ROU)Catalin Placintar (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (ROU)Constantin Bungau (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (6) (ESP)Vlad Simion (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)Mihai Alexandru Marincas (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Dumitru Lele (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (7) (SVK)Ned Boone (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Zalan Klempa (SVK)Marco Tamiozzo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Ioan Horea Bot (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Krisztian Krocsko (9) (HUN)Victor Nechita (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (8) (ROU)Marius Gabriel Danis (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radu Zmaranda (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicu Doncea (ROU)Alexandru Coman (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (10) (ROU)David Pantovic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Romania F11 Futures?