ATP Romania F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Romania F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F11 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-12Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Marius Zay (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Pablo Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDominique Coene (3) (BEL)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Jasper Smit (5) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarius Zay (GER)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (Q) (URU)Morgan Phillips (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Horia Tecau (7) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (5) (NED)Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)Stefan Wiespeiner (Q) (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Cristobal Aguirre (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Florin Mergea (1WC) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (Q) (ROU)Yoann Villar (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (Q) (URU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (WC) (GBR)Kyu-Tae Im (6) (KOR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)Luca Rovetta (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Florin Nedelcu (LL) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (7) (ROU)Helio Steiner (Q) (BRA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (5) (NED)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wiespeiner (Q) (AUT)Victor Crivoi (8) (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Aguirre (Q) (ARG)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Victor Ionita (2SE) (ROU)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
0-6 6-4 6-4
SFFlorin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-1 7-5
SFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFFlorin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Christian Blocker (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (LL) (ROU)
Tom Paino (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFDominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
2-0 Retired
R16Florin Mergea (1) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
WO
R16Christian Blocker (GER)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (WC) (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (LL) (ROU)
Tom Paino (AUS)
Robert Moldoveanu (WC) (ROU)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(8)
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
7-5 6-0
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Florin Nedelcu (ROU)
4-6 7-5 7-6(1)
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-2 2-6 6-1
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
Felipe Fingerl (Q) (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Eden Lica (WC) (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teodor Bolanu (1) (ROU)Yoann Villar (16) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wiespeiner (2) (AUT)Federico Sansonetti (12) (URU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dan Vasilescu (WC) (ROU)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Christian Blocker (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Helio Steiner (BRA)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (11) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Stanica (WC) (ROU)Idan Rosenberg (7) (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q1Pablo Cuevas (URU)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (1) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yoann Villar (16) (BEL)Bogdan Diaconu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wiespeiner (2) (AUT)Alexandru Berbec (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Sansonetti (12) (URU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (WC) (ROU)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Mihai Stoian (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Blocker (GER)Ionut Hurduc (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Helio Steiner (BRA)Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (6) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (11) (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (7) (ISR)Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (WC) (ROU)Lenoir Ramos (15) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Cuevas (URU)Peter-Robert Hodel (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Hristo Hristov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (1) (ROU)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Diaconu (ROU)Peter Taylor (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (16) (BEL)Cosmin Cotet (WC) (ROU)6-7(3) 6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (2) (AUT)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Berbec (ROU)Daniel Bezman (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Sansonetti (12) (URU)Alejandro Kon (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (WC) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (3) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Guillermo Alcaide (14) (ESP)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (4) (ROU)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (ARG)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ionut Hurduc (ROU)Valentin Sigartau (ROU)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Blocker (GER)Alin-Alexandru Simion (9) (ROU)6-0 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (5) (BRA)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Helio Steiner (BRA)Michael Wahl (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (10) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (6) (ROU)Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Andrei Popescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (11) (ROU)Razvan-George Porancea (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (7) (ISR)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victor Stanica (WC) (ROU)Felipe Fingerl (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lenoir Ramos (15) (BRA)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (8) (ROU)Vasco Antunes (POR)WO[H2H]
Q3Pablo Cuevas (URU)Tom Paino (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hristo Hristov (BUL)Dragos-Robert Nita (13) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Romania F11 Futures?