ATP Romania F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F9 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorMedias, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (2WC) (ROU)Victor Ionita (1SE) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (1SE) (ROU)Denis Molcianov (5) (MDA)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (2WC) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (1SE) (ROU)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (5) (MDA)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Peter Lucassen (8Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (2WC) (ROU)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (1SE) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (WC) (ROU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (7) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Marco Bella (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (5) (MDA)Mario Dierckx (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Lucassen (8Q) (NED)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (2WC) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (1SE) (ROU)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vlad Stefan (WC) (ROU)Robert Varga (UKR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (7) (UKR)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (ITA)Robert Coman (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mario Dierckx (Q) (BEL)Igor Bujdo (Q) (POL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (5) (MDA)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (8Q) (NED)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)Pirmin Haenle (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Marcel-Ioan Miron (6Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Oscar Podlewski (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (2WC) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
7-5 3-6 [16-14]
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Paris Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
SFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-2 3-6 [10-2]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFParis Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
7-5 6-3
QFAndrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
James Feaver (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Mario Dierckx (WC) (BEL)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Paris Gemouchidis (4) (GRE)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Peter Lucassen (NED)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
Laurentiu Basarab (WC) (ROU)
Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Marco Stancati (ITA)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
R16Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Marco Bella (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16James Feaver (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Simone Chiodini (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Lucassen (2) (NED)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mario Dierckx (BEL)Simone Chiodini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Enric Guaita-Pais (13) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (6) (ITA)Tomer Hodorov (14) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Bujdo (12) (POL)Luca Rovetta (7) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (2) (NED)Horia Matei (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Alexandru Oichea (ROU)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Marco Dierckx (11) (BEL)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Dierckx (BEL)Laurent Vigne (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Chiodini (ITA)Jordan Rux (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (13) (ESP)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (6) (ITA)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomer Hodorov (14) (ISR)Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (7) (ITA)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Igor Bujdo (12) (POL)Catalin Mirescu (ROU)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (8) (ROU)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Ned Boone (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)Zachary Van Min (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Marco Stancati (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Dan Catalin Bitica (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (2) (NED)Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Horia Matei (ROU)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Oichea (ROU)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)Rihards Emulins (LAT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (11) (BEL)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (4) (FRA)Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Dierckx (BEL)Jason Holland (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Rux (USA)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Simone Chiodini (ITA)Anil Yuksel (10) (NED)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoni Gomez (GBR)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (13) (ESP)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (6) (ITA)Stefan Roates (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)3-6 7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)Axell Farcas (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Hodorov (14) (ISR)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (7) (ITA)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Stefan Ungureanu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Catalin Mirescu (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Bujdo (12) (POL)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (8) (ROU)Ion Doibani (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Paul Linca (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Adrian Belei (9) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F9 Futures?