ATP Romania F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-16Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Robert Varga (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFRobert Varga (UKR)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobert Varga (UKR)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Robert Coman (SE) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)6-3 6-7(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Varga (UKR)Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Coman (SE) (ROU)Todor Enev (5) (BUL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Vitor Requiao (Q) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Mait Kunnap (EST)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (UKR)Vlad Stefan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (8) (RUS)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)Valentin Palas (LL) (ROU)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (5) (BUL)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (SE) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Costin Paval (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Anil Yuksel (Q) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vitor Requiao (Q) (BRA)Oscar Podlewski (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (EST)Vlad Cirla (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodor Enev (2) (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (WC) (CHI)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
7-6(7) 6-0
SFTodor Enev (2) (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFEduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (WC) (CHI)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
6-0 6-3
QFTodor Enev (2) (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Andrei Dumitrascu (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Vlad Cirla (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Phillip Compeau (USA)
Flaviu Simihaian (ROU)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (WC) (CHI)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Antoni Gomez (WC) (GBR)
Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)
6-4 6-4
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mait Kunnap (3) (EST)
Robert Varga (UKR)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R16Todor Enev (2) (BUL)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)
Sean Wheatley (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (2) (ROU)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)Mihai Parvan (10) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anil Yuksel (9) (NED)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (6) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vitor Requiao (12) (BRA)Andrei Dumitrascu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Zachary Van Min (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (2) (ROU)Alexandru Poenaru (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Parvan (10) (ROU)Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (6) (ROU)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (9) (NED)Damian Radulescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Mario Dierckx (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Dumitrascu (ROU)Marco Dierckx (8) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Requiao (12) (BRA)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (1) (ROU)Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)Jason Holland (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (2) (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Poenaru (WC) (ROU)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Friptu (ROU)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Marius-Adrian Cirstea (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)Stefan Ungureanu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Alberto Scagnelli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoni Gomez (GBR)Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Buneci (ROU)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (WC) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (5) (ITA)Jordan Rux (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)Alessio Scivetti (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (10) (ROU)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (6) (ROU)Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damian Radulescu (ROU)Florin-Dimitrie Sorodoc (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (9) (NED)Thomas Deighton (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Catalin-Petre Nedelescu (7) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Dierckx (BEL)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)3-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Phillip Compeau (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Dierckx (8) (BEL)Ned Boone (GBR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Dumitrascu (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Requiao (12) (BRA)Mehdi Bdiri (TUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F8 Futures?