ATP Romania F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F8 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-19Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Lado Chikhladze (8) (GEO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFLado Chikhladze (8) (GEO)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Carlos Poch-Gradin (7SE) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Martin Alund (6) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)Clay Donato (WC) (CAN)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Lado Chikhladze (8) (GEO)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (7SE) (ESP)Todor Enev (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (Q) (SVK)Alexandru Grecea (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (LL) (ROU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (4) (ROU)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Clay Donato (WC) (CAN)Zoltan Bus (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lado Chikhladze (8) (GEO)Victor-Andrei Ion (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (7SE) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BUL)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (ROU)Thomas Gilner (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (6) (ARG)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan-Bogdan Borta (Q) (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)5-7 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFCosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
QFCosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (GER)
Victor-Andrei Ion (WC) (ROU)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Clay Donato (CAN)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFAdrian-Vasile Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
Luca Bonati (1) (ITA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (4) (ROU)
Thomas Gilner (GER)
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)
6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
R16Victor-Andrei Ion (WC) (ROU)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU)
Gregory Bekkers (WC) (BEL)
Alexandru Grecea (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Clay Donato (CAN)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Zoltan Bus (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (11) (ROU)6-0 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stefan-Bogdan Borta (9) (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Dan Vasilescu (13) (ROU)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Raul Lazar (4) (ROU)George Balafoutas (12) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (16) (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zoltan Bus (14) (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (6) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Gilner (10) (GER)Borja Malo-Casado (7) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Sikora (8) (SVK)Octavian Nicodim (15) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (11) (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan-Bogdan Borta (9) (ROU)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Valentin Palas (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (13) (ROU)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Lazar (4) (ROU)Alin Ionut Enescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Balafoutas (12) (GRE)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Flaviu Simihaian (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (16) (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (6) (ROU)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zoltan Bus (14) (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (7) (CHI)Danilo Zivanovic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Gilner (10) (GER)Senol Burghina (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Sikora (8) (SVK)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Octavian Nicodim (15) (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (1) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)Andrei George Daraban (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (11) (ROU)Ofir Weintraub (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Adrian Barbu (2) (ROU)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)Alexandros Panagodimos (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan-Bogdan Borta (9) (ROU)Evangelos Triantis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Constantin-Cristian Tanase (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)Boy Verbaan (NED)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (13) (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (4) (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alin Ionut Enescu (WC) (ROU)Razvan Friptu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)John Rambotas (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3George Balafoutas (12) (GRE)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Flaviu Simihaian (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (5) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Stefan Radu Leonte (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (16) (ROU)Dimitris Patsourakos (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (6) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Buneci (ROU)Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (14) (ROU)Daniel Forer (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (7) (CHI)Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (WC) (AUS)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Senol Burghina (ROU)Joseph Guluzian (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Gilner (10) (GER)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (8) (SVK)Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Avram (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)0-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Octavian Nicodim (15) (ROU)Marc Stillitano (MON)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F8 Futures?