ATP Romania F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Romania F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-09Clay
OutdoorFocsani (TBC), Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1SE) (ROU)Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1SE) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Robert Coman (LL) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1SE) (ROU)Costin Paval (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)Razvan Sabau (3SE) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Coman (LL) (ROU)Mihai Parvan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1SE) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Costin Paval (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (8) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (3SE) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Mait Kunnap (6) (EST)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Coman (LL) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mihai Parvan (WC) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Robert Varga (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1SE) (ROU)Vlad Cirla (Q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (ROU)Vitor Requiao (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (8) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (3SE) (ROU)Marco Dierckx (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (6) (EST)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)Andrei Plotniy (7) (RUS)1-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Robert Coman (LL) (ROU)Razvan Lazarenco (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mihai Parvan (WC) (ROU)Rares Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (5) (EGY)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (UKR)Anil Yuksel (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Valentin Mihai (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
SFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
7-6(6) 5-7 [10-6]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-1 6-3
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFMait Kunnap (2) (EST)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (1) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
6-0 6-0
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Mircea Dimofte (ROU)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Mihai Parvan (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
Mehdi Bdiri (TUN)
Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-4]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Vlad Cirla (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Stanislav Glukhov (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)
Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Dierckx (BEL)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Ciaran Moore (3) (RSA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Thomas-Cristian Hodel (4) (ROU)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vlad Cirla (5) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)Bogdan Buneci (6) (ROU)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anil Yuksel (7) (NED)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vitor Requiao (8) (BRA)Robert Coman (9) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoni Gomez (GBR)Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Dierckx (BEL)Andrei George Daraban (2) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Mario Dierckx (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (3) (RSA)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas-Cristian Hodel (4) (ROU)Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Cirla (5) (ROU)Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Stanislav Glukhov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Buneci (6) (ROU)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (7) (NED)Mehdi Bdiri (TUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Requiao (8) (BRA)Zachary Van Min (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Coman (9) (ROU)Mircea Alexandru Drozan (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Constantin Cosmin Mica (ROU)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU)Bye
Q3Antoni Gomez (GBR)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei George Daraban (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marco Dierckx (BEL)Alexandru Oichea (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Dierckx (BEL)Bye
Q3Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (3) (RSA)Bye
Q3Razvan Friptu (ROU)Phillip Compeau (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)Bye
Q3Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas-Cristian Hodel (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marius Dragoi Runceanu (ROU)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU)Bye
Q3Cristian Ghergu (ROU)Bye
Q3Vlad Cirla (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)Flaviu Simihaian (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Glukhov (RUS)Bye
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Bye
Q3Bogdan Buneci (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)Bye
Q3Razvan Lazarenco (ITA)Bye
Q3Anil Yuksel (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Mehdi Bdiri (TUN)Stefan Ungureanu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)Bye
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Vitor Requiao (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Bye
Q3Mircea Alexandru Drozan (ROU)Bye
Q3Robert Coman (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Romania F7 Futures?