ATP Romania F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Romania F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F7 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-11Clay
OutdoorFocsani, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Cruciat (4SE) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (4SE) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFCharly Villeneuve (FRA)Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (4SE) (ROU)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Raian Luchici (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4SE) (ROU)Brett Ross (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian-Daniel Simon (Q) (ROU)Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Victor Stanica (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Mark De Jong (LL) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (5) (ROU)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Mait Kunnap (Q) (EST)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (7) (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (Q) (ROU)Mihai Draganescu (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brett Ross (USA)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4SE) (ROU)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Idan Mark (Q) (ISR)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (6) (ROU)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Daniel Simon (Q) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (Q) (CHI)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-4 6-1
SFRaian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Mait Kunnap (3) (EST)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-4 3-6 7-5
QFDamian Listingart (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-2 6-0
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFMait Kunnap (3) (EST)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
6-0 6-4
QFRaian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-1 7-5
R16Andrei Mlendea (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bye
R16Damian Listingart (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Andrei George Daraban (ROU)
Adrian Vodislav (ROU)
6-4 5-7 6-2
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (4) (ROU)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
0-6 6-1 6-4
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Costin Paval (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-4 7-5
R16Mait Kunnap (3) (EST)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Raian Luchici (ROU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Costin Paval (ROU)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (9) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Idan Mark (3) (ISR)Cosmin Georgescu (12) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Borja Malo-Casado (5) (CHI)Mark De Jong (10) (NED)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (14) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raian Luchici (7) (ROU)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (11) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dan Vasilescu (8) (ROU)Olivier Zsok (16) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (ROU)Damian Listingart (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Bogdan Buneci (13) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Alin-Mihai Constantin (2) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (9) (ROU)Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Idan Mark (3) (ISR)Karim Alayli (LIB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (12) (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Valentin Dinca (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Borja Malo-Casado (5) (CHI)Mihai Parvan (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark De Jong (10) (NED)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Alin Ionut Enescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (14) (ROU)Stanislav Ivanov (MDA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raian Luchici (7) (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (11) (ROU)Octavian Dinuta (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (8) (ROU)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Zsok (16) (ROU)Yannick Goossens (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Damian Listingart (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Costin Paval (ROU)Razvan-Andrei Cojocaru (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Octavian Stane (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Buneci (13) (ROU)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Valeriu Bogdan (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP)Alexandru Oichea (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (9) (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Idan Mark (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3Karim Alayli (LIB)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Septimiu Fratila (ROU)Andrei-Leonard Marcut (ROU)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (12) (ROU)Cristian Ghergu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (4) (EST)Bye
Q3Victor-Tiberiu Benea (ROU)Costel-Raul Rusu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Dinca (ROU)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)Octavian Nicodim (15) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Vodislav (ROU)Valentin Mihai (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (10) (NED)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alin Ionut Enescu (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ivanov (MDA)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (14) (ROU)Mircea Alexandru Drozan (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raian Luchici (7) (ROU)Alexandru Poenaru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Angel Torres (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Octavian Dinuta (ROU)Adrian-Mihai Florea (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (11) (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (8) (ROU)Andrei George Daraban (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Goossens (WC) (NED)Cristian-Alexandru Ceparu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Zsok (16) (ROU)Razvan-Petru Copil (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Romania F7 Futures?