ATP Romania F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Romania F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F6 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-28Clay
OutdoorOradea, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Teodor Bolanu (LL) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teodor Bolanu (LL) (ROU)Andru Tarnovean (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Florin Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Tomer Suissa (5) (ISR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Igor Bogomaz (Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Mihai Stoian (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Dan Vasilescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Eliran Dooyev (7) (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (WC) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Ionut Captan (Q) (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Harel Srugo (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (SWE)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (Q) (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andru Tarnovean (WC) (ROU)Bogdan Cuceu (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (LL) (ROU)Bogdan Nitescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
WO
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
WO
SFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Florin Nedelcu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFMarian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
WO
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-1 7-5
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)
Florin Nedelcu (ROU)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-4 6-0
R16Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Mihai Stoian (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-1
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Harel Srugo (4) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
1-6 7-6(7) 7-6(7)
R16Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Camil Ilie (WC) (ROU)
Ionut Nibu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Florin Nedelcu (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)
Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Ionut Captan (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Eden Lica (ROU)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Steinel-Hansson (3) (SWE)Camil Ilie (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ionut Captan (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Igor Bogomaz (5) (UKR)Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Ionut Nibu (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mihai Stoian (ROU)Tibor Szathmary (9) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eden Lica (ROU)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (3) (SWE)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Camil Ilie (ROU)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Francisco Bou-Alameda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ionut Captan (ROU)Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Igor Bogomaz (5) (UKR)Victor Frunza (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zoltan Bus (ROU)Cornel Marola (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Valentin Kasatkin (6) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ionut Nibu (ROU)Ioan Bercea (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Alexander Kudryavtsev (7) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mihai Stoian (ROU)Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tibor Szathmary (9) (HUN)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Budescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Eden Lica (ROU)Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)Alin Zorila (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Dragos Craiovan (ROU)Vincent Owens (USA)6-3 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Camil Ilie (ROU)Mihai Badescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (WC) (ESP)Bogdan Stanoiev (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ionut Captan (ROU)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Igor Bogomaz (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Victor Frunza (ROU)Radu Cevdarie (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Cozma (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cornel Marola (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Kasatkin (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ioan Bercea (ROU)Bye
Q3Ionut Nibu (ROU)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Bye
Q3Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)Dragos-Robert Nita (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Mihai Stoian (ROU)Norbert Pakai (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (WC) (ESP)Tom Sampson (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tibor Szathmary (9) (HUN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Romania F6 Futures?