ATP Romania F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Romania F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-21Clay
OutdoorCluj-Napoca, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRazvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFRazvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFThomas Oger (2) (FRA)Ionut Moldovan (5) (ROU)3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFIonut Moldovan (5) (ROU)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Oger (2) (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ionut Moldovan (5) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (SE) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)Christian Grunes (4) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (FRA)Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Adrian Barbu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (WC) (GRE)Eliran Dooyev (ISR)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)Clement Morel (FRA)4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (5) (ROU)Tomer Suissa (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (SE) (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (SE) (YUG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Idan Rosenberg (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (4) (GER)Valentin Kasatkin (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)Marcin Golab (8) (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)Sorin-Toma Rus (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (ROU)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Alexander Hartman (LL) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
WO
SFAlexander Hartman (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFIonut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Florin Nedelcu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
6-1 4-5 Retired
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFAlexander Hartman (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
WO
QFDiego Junqueira (2) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)
Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Ionut Moldovan (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Florin Nedelcu (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Eden Lica (ROU)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Alin Baciu (WC) (ROU)
Ciprian Petre Porumb (ROU)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
R16Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Clement Morel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Thomas Oger (3) (FRA)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (WC) (ROU)
Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Christian Grunes (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Stephane Audouy (FRA)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (14) (RUS)Sergei Novosselov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (3) (JPN)Teodor Bolanu (10) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Kasatkin (13) (RUS)Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Alexander Hartman (5) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Almagrida (6) (FRA)Atsuo Ogawa (9) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (15) (ROU)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (8) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Alin-Alexandru Simion (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (14) (RUS)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (3) (JPN)Tom Sampson (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (10) (ROU)Eden Lica (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)Alexandru Petrache (WC) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Kasatkin (13) (RUS)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (5) (SWE)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Guillermo Hormazabal (12) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (6) (FRA)Remus Farcas (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (9) (JPN)Vincent Owens (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Matej Bocko (11) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (8) (SWE)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (15) (ROU)Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Ali Relata (16) (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (WC) (ROU)Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Mihai Stoian (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)Razvan-Catalin Marin (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (14) (RUS)Cornel Marola (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (3) (JPN)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Sampson (GBR)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Eden Lica (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (10) (ROU)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)Ian Flanagan (4) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Petrache (WC) (ROU)Marius Marinescu (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Kasatkin (13) (RUS)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (5) (SWE)Octavian Avram (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Mihaila Colcer (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (12) (CHI)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Almagrida (6) (FRA)Dragos-Robert Nita (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Remus Farcas (ROU)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Owens (USA)Ionut Nibu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (9) (JPN)Alin Zorila (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (7) (ROU)Lucian Budescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Cristian Suciu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Bogdan Cuceu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (11) (SVK)Radu Cevdarie (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (8) (SWE)Camil Ilie (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Bogdan Stanoiev (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (ROU)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (15) (ROU)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Romania F5 Futures?