ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMichiel de Krom (NLD)Miguel Semmler (6) (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Sebastien Boltz (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMichiel de Krom (NLD)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMiguel Semmler (6) (ESP)Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastien Boltz (7) (FRA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)7-6(5) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)Luciano Betella (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (6) (ESP)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)Edris Fetisleam (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastien Boltz (7) (FRA)Bogdan Borza (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)6-7(2) 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Aaron Addison (AUS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michiel de Krom (NLD)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciano Betella (ARG)Filipp Kekercheni (8) (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladislav Melnic (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dancu (WC) (ROU)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (6) (ESP)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)Valentin Vanta (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Edris Fetisleam (ROU)Razvan Bobleaga (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (3) (ITA)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (7) (FRA)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)Ken Onishi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Walkover
SFAndrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
George Botezan (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFAaron Addison (AUS)
George Botezan (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Daniel Cozma (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
6-1 7-5
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (1) (ROU)
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)
6-5 Retired
R16Aaron Addison (AUS)
George Botezan (ROU)
Razvan Marius Codescu (WC) (ROU)
Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (3) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Jurgen Briand (FRA)
Alexandru Danes (FRA)
6-7(8) 6-4 10-5
R16Daniel Cozma (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Vasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (13) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Melnic (12) (ROU)Alexandru Danes (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Razvan Bobleaga (3) (ROU)Alejo Vilaro (11) (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luciano Betella (15) (ARG)Calin Manda (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Vasile Manole (5) (ROU)Daniel Cozma (10) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dan Alexandru Tomescu (16) (ROU)Gabi Adrian Boitan (6) (ROU)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Edris Fetisleam (7) (ROU)Cristian Florentin Voinea (14) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Neven Krivokuca (9) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Maxim Bulat (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (13) (BRA)Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Danes (2) (FRA)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Melnic (12) (ROU)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Razvan Bobleaga (3) (ROU)Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (11) (ARG)Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (4) (ROU)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luciano Betella (15) (ARG)Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Vasile Manole (5) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cozma (10) (ROU)George Iulian Dina (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabi Adrian Boitan (6) (ROU)Eugen Durnescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Alexandru Tomescu (16) (ROU)Sergiu Darie Medesan (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edris Fetisleam (7) (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (14) (ROU)Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Kristjan Tamm (8) (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neven Krivokuca (9) ()Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (1) (ROU)7-6(8) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maxim Bulat (MDA)David Pata (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU)Andrei Patrui (ROU)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis (13) (BRA)Andrei Gaita (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Danes (2) (FRA)Tudor Diaconu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Dimitri Morogiannis (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (12) (ROU)Giacomo DE Carlo (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Razvan Bobleaga (3) (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU)Joao Vitor Cieri De Moura (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU)Alin Gerogian Tanase (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (11) (ARG)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (4) (ROU)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Daniel Marian Vasile (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad Protopopescu (ROU)Alin Baditoiu (ROU)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luciano Betella (15) (ARG)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Vasile Manole (5) (ROU)Cezar Cretu (WC) (MDA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)George David Ilie (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Iulian Dina (WC) (ROU)Ciprian Onufrei (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cozma (10) (ROU)Martin Valdo Randpere (EST)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabi Adrian Boitan (6) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eugen Durnescu (ROU)Stefan Octavian Samoila (ROU)7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergiu Darie Medesan (ROU)Alexander Gima (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (16) (ROU)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edris Fetisleam (7) (ROU)Alexander Simion (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)Andrei Bogdan Jianu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (14) (ROU)Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (8) (EST)Doru Junior Borsan (WC) (ROU)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Mihai Alexandru Veiasiu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)David Bogdan Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca (9) ()Andi Jianu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]