ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-27Clay
OutdoorMedias, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Kellner (1) (HUN)Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)3-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAdam Kellner (1) (HUN)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (7) (ROU)Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (1) (HUN)Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (SWE)Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (7) (ROU)Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (1) (HUN)Marc Giner (ESP)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)Steven Diez (3) (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Pierre Bonfre (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (1) (HUN)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Dominik Schulz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (ROU)Andrei Savulescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (3) (CAN)Libor Salaba (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-0 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Dragos Dima (Q) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (5) (CZE)Robert Coman (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (7) (ROU)Otakar Lucak (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (AUT)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Marc Meigel (GER)6-4 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darius Florin Bragusi (WC) (ROU)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pierre Bonfre (Q) (SWE)Manolis Glezos (GRE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (2) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFMichal Schmid (1) (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 6-0
SFJesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFMichal Schmid (1) (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-0 7-5
QFYannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFVlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
QFJesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Steven Diez (2) (CAN)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-1 1-0 Retired
R16Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Manolis Glezos (GRE)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
6-1 6-2
R16Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Slobodan Jevtic (A) (SRB)
Marko Rajic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
R16Yannick Jankovits (3) (FRA)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Ignaci Roca (CRC)
6-2 6-4
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (WC) (ROU)
Stefan Vinti (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
0-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Steven Diez (2) (CAN)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
3-3 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gerard Gallego-Bertran (1) (ESP)Blade Fong (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Otakar Lucak (2) (CZE)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Schulz (9) (GER)Jeremy Jahn (3) (GER)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrei Savulescu (4) (ROU)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Libor Salaba (10) (CZE)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (5) (ROU)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)Vlad Stefan (ROU)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Pierre Bonfre (SWE)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (1) (ESP)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (AUS)Lucian Gheorghe (12) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Otakar Lucak (2) (CZE)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Marious Zelba (13) (AUS)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (3) (GER)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Schulz (9) (GER)Luca George Tatomir (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Savulescu (4) (ROU)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Jesper Brunstrom (15) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (5) (ROU)Alessio Scivetti (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (10) (CZE)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)Raul Adascalului (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Stefan (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (11) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q2Pierre Bonfre (SWE)Marko Rajic (16) (SRB)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (1) (ESP)Alexandru Buzelan (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)Petru Isan (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Gheorghe (12) (ROU)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Otakar Lucak (2) (CZE)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Vlad Dobre (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marious Zelba (13) (AUS)Ignaci Roca (CRC)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (3) (GER)Oleksander Byelinskyy (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Alexander Vydmysh (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (WC) (ROU)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Schulz (9) (GER)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (4) (ROU)Alexandru Robert Burlan (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Athanasios Verbis (GRE)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Iustin Baciu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (15) (SWE)Viktor Stjern (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (5) (ROU)Adam Novak (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Scivetti (AUS)Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Libor Salaba (10) (CZE)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Ciorcila (WC) (ROU)Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (WC) (ROU)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Stefan Vinti (14WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (7) (ROU)Andrei Ionita (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Adascalului (AUT)Stefan Tapescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Stefan (ROU)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (11) (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Sebastian Ionescu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Bonfre (SWE)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Rajic (16) (SRB)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Romania F4 Futures?