ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-07Clay
OutdoorBrasov, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFGleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Marc Giner (ESP)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
SFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Giner (ESP)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)6-2 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFGleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Romain Sichez (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFMarcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (Q) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romain Sichez (FRA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dragos Cristian Mirtea (Q) (ROU)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Giacomo Pirozzi (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (LL) (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (FRA)Robert Coman (SE) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Valentin Palas (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (BOL)Andreas Neykov (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Sebastian Padure (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (Q) (ROU)Konstantinos Mikos (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (WC) (ROU)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFMarcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFIlie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (1) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
5-7 6-3 [10-2]
QFMarcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)
Sebastian Padure (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
6-1 6-0
QFGleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (1) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Bye
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
Mihai Pana (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan Ursu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)
Sebastian Padure (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
WO
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
Alexandru George Croitoru (ROU)
Catalin Liviu Dofin (ROU)
6-0 6-0
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Ivan Anikanov (4) (UKR)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-3 7-5
R16Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1WC) (ROU)Giacomo Pirozzi (12) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)Andreas Neykov (13) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dragos Cristian Mirtea (3) (ROU)Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Mikos (14) (GRE)Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (7) (ROU)Adrian-Marin Dancescu (16) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Mihai Puscasu (8) (ROU)Cosmin Georgescu (15) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1WC) (ROU)Alex J Trillini (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (12) (ITA)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Neykov (13) (BUL)Daniil Sirota (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dragos Cristian Mirtea (3) (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Costin Dumitru (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)Andrei Cociasu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (10) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9WC) (ROU)Razvan Friptu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)Alexandru Daniel Preda (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (14) (GRE)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (7) (ROU)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Marin Dancescu (16) (ROU)Ashleigh Janke (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Mihai Puscasu (8) (ROU)Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (15) (ROU)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (1WC) (ROU)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex J Trillini (WC) (AUS)Ionut Popa (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)Raul Adascalului (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (12) (ITA)Catalin Placintar (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (2) (UKR)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Kuzin (UKR)Tudor Hermeneanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniil Sirota (RUS)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Neykov (13) (BUL)Mihai Pana (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (3) (ROU)Sergiu Paul Muresan (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tudorel Sandu (ROU)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)4-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Costin Dumitru (ROU)Flaviu Stelian Placintar (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (11) (ROU)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (4) (ROU)Thomas Haeusler (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Cociasu (WC) (ROU)Vlad Damian (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Silviu Mistreanu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (10) (ROU)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (5) (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Antoine Champagne (BEL)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Razvan Friptu (ROU)Adrian-Mihai Florea (WC) (ROU)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (9WC) (ROU)Ioan Farcas (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)Mait Kunnap (6) (EST)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Daniel Preda (ROU)Alexandru Coman (ROU)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Andrii (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (14) (GRE)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (7) (ROU)Claudiu-Lucian Nae (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Janke (AUS)Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Marin Dancescu (16) (ROU)Catalin Liviu Dofin (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (8) (ROU)Bogdan Ursu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU)Alexandru George Croitoru (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Justin Brateanu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (15) (ROU)Grigore Hada (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Romania F4 Futures?