ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-23Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Adrian Ungur (2WC) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (7) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Adrian Barbu (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (7) (ROU)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Adrian-Daniel Simon (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)David Jeflea (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Mait Kunnap (EST)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (6) (GER)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (AUT)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)Olivier Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Barbu (ROU)Tiberiu-Dan Stan (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Victor Stanica (WC) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)0-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (7) (ROU)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian-Daniel Simon (Q) (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
6-1 6-3
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Marc Ijzermann (NED)
6-3 7-5
QFPaul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Olivier Renavand (FRA)
WO
QFMarco Crugnola (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
7-6(1) 7-6(2)
R16Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-1 6-2
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)
Marc Ijzermann (NED)
Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (WC) (ROU)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Olivier Renavand (FRA)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (LL) (ESP)
Eric Vieweger (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
3-6 1-0 Retired
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (WC) (ROU)
Tiberiu-Dan Stan (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-1 4-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Renavand (11) (FRA)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Oleksandr Nedovyesov (13) (UKR)Marcel-Ioan Miron (2) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (3) (ROU)Andrei Calina (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (4) (ESP)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gero Kretschmer (5) (GER)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Olivier Charroin (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (15) (UKR)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Mihai Nichifor (ROU)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)6-7(8) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Renavand (11) (FRA)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (2) (ROU)Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Nedovyesov (13) (UKR)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (3) (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Calina (ROU)Steven Fotakis (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (4) (ESP)Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Idan Rosenberg (10) (ISR)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (5) (GER)Marc Ijzermann (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (6) (FRA)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (7) (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (15) (UKR)Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mihai Nichifor (ROU)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (16) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)Olivier Zsok (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dan Vasilescu (ROU)Alexandru-Bogdan Chirosca (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)Mihai-Alexandru Maxer (WC) (ROU)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Olivier Renavand (11) (FRA)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (2) (ROU)Alexandru Berbec (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Flaviu Simihaian (WC) (ROU)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Nedovyesov (13) (UKR)Ryan Biancardi (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (3) (ROU)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steven Fotakis (AUS)Artem Nikitin (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Calina (ROU)Daniel Stoehr (12) (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (4) (ESP)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)Eric Vieweger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Marko Simjanovski (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (10) (ISR)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (5) (GER)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann (NED)Daniel Osborne (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Mihai Parvan (WC) (ROU)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (14) (ROU)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (6) (FRA)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Mark Riddell (USA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Buneci (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (9) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan-Bogdan Borta (7) (ROU)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)7-6(9) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (15) (UKR)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (8) (GRE)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Matt Fox (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mihai Nichifor (ROU)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (16) (UKR)Peter Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Romania F4 Futures?