ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-24Clay
OutdoorBuchuresti, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancesco Piccari (5) (ITA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Piccari (5) (ITA)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFGary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (5) (ITA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Boy Wijnmalen (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Christian Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Daniel Stoehr (Q) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (5) (ITA)Daniel Plasa (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)James Lloyd (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boy Wijnmalen (NED)Christopher Roman (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Rodrigo Guidolin (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Adrian-Daniel Simon (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Johansson (SWE)Robert Moldoveanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stoehr (Q) (GER)Andrew Scorteanu (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Victor-Andrei Ion (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (5) (ITA)Matthew Brown (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Plasa (Q) (GER)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)7-6(0) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (WC) (ROU)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Lloyd (LL) (GBR)Jeroen Masson (2) (RSA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 7-5
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFPhilipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Marius Comanescu (ROU)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
QFRadu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
WO
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFMarius Comanescu (ROU)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
1-0 Retired
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (WC) (ROU)
Marius Raicea (ROU)
7-6(10) 6-3
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Rares Cuzdriorean (WC) (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (4) (ESP)
Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
3-6 6-0 6-4
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Christopher Roman (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Marius Comanescu (ROU)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Seo-Jae Chang (KOR)
Saurav Sukul (IND)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Christian Johansson (3) (SWE)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
6-2 6-3
R16Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (WC) (ROU)
Marius Raicea (ROU)
Bogdan Becherescu (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Denis Reinert (Q) (GER)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Rodrigo Guidolin (1) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Stoehr (GER)Alin-Alexandru Simion (2) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Plasa (GER)Seo-Jae Chang (WC) (KOR)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Constantin Obretin (ROU)6-4 1-6 4-1 Default[H2H]
Q1Christopher Roman (AUS)James Lloyd (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Guidolin (1) (BRA)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Dragos Craiovan (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alin-Alexandru Simion (2) (ROU)Tuomo Ojala (FIN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (GER)Andrei Florea (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Plasa (GER)Denis Reinert (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Seo-Jae Chang (WC) (KOR)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Obretin (ROU)Michael Jetter (GER)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Lloyd (GBR)Martin Mandrilli (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Roman (AUS)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Madalin Ivan (ROU)Fernando Maniero (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Marius Raicea (ROU)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Victor Frunza (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Bogdan Diaconu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Putporn Chantawannop (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Guidolin (1) (BRA)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)Adrian Chirita (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Vladimir Dembinski (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Craiovan (ROU)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (2) (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tuomo Ojala (FIN)Marcelo Franca (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Florea (ROU)Marian-Stefan Enciu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (GER)Alin Zorila (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Plasa (GER)Dragos-Robert Nita (3) (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Denis Reinert (GER)Lucian Budescu (WC) (ROU)3-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seo-Jae Chang (WC) (KOR)Sebastian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)Craig Evans (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Jetter (GER)Hicham Fathi El Idrissi (4) (MAR)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Obretin (ROU)Valentin-Sergiu Ciobanu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Alexandru Joitoiu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)Florin-Alesanco Furcoi (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Lloyd (GBR)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Mandrilli (WC) (ARG)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)5-7 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christopher Roman (AUS)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elliot Wronski (GBR)Valentin Palas (WC) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Madalin Ivan (ROU)Costin-Alexandru Cojocaru (ROU)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Maniero (BRA)David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Moldoveanu (ROU)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rares Cuzdriorean (ROU)Saurav Sukul (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Hicham El Khait (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Frunza (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Andrei Calina (ROU)7-6(3) 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Juuso Nousiainen (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Diaconu (ROU)Octavian Avram (ROU)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Putporn Chantawannop (THA)Alexandru-Cristian Dedu (ROU)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Romania F4 Futures?