ATP Romania F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Romania F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F4 Futures Event Details:

2003-07-14Clay
OutdoorCraiova, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIonut Moldovan (4) (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Clement Morel (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFIonut Moldovan (4) (ROU)Catalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Guillaume Legat (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFClement Morel (FRA)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFIonut Moldovan (4) (ROU)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Guillaume Legat (FRA)Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rabie Chaki (MAR)Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (FRA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ionut Moldovan (4) (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Alexander Hartman (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Legat (FRA)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Horia Tecau (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)Victor Ionita (6SE) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (3) (MAR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rabie Chaki (MAR)Ali Relata (Q) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (FRA)Marcin Golab (8) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Andrei Mlendea (5) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (4) (ROU)Zoltan Boroczky (PR) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (Q) (GRE)Florin Mergea (7) (ROU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)Florin Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Florin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
0-3 Retired
SFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Marcin Golab (1) (POL)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 3-6 7-6(8)
SFFlorin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Guillaume Legat (3) (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
QFMarcin Golab (1) (POL)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
1-0 Retired
QFGuillaume Legat (3) (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFFlorin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Marcin Golab (1) (POL)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Radu-Marian Barbu (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)
6-3 2-6 7-5
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Ali Relata (CRO)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Guillaume Legat (3) (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Rabie Chaki (MAR)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
R16Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Florin Mergea (2) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Paul Ciorascu (A) (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Crivoi (2) (ROU)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)Jeremy Blandin (12) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Charles Roche (14) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ali Relata (13) (CRO)Atsuo Ogawa (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Teodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Hormazabal (9) (CHI)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (8) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (2) (ROU)Sergei Novosselov (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Eden Lica (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Blandin (12) (FRA)Valentin-Ioan Medan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Jerome Almagrida (4) (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (14) (FRA)Vincent Owens (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (5) (JPN)Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ali Relata (13) (CRO)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Dori Sadovnik (6) (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (9) (CHI)Sergei Cuptov (MDA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Marius Marinescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)Jerome Caminade (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)Sorin-Toma Rus (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Sergei Novosselov (RUS)Tom Sampson (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eden Lica (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Cozma (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin-Ioan Medan (ROU)Camil Rosu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Blandin (12) (FRA)Septimiu Fratila (ROU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jerome Almagrida (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Florin Nedelcu (ROU)Edy-Marian Badica (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Owens (USA)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (14) (FRA)Andru Tarnovean (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Daniel Vallverdu (VEN)Mihaila Colcer (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Christopher Roman (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ali Relata (13) (CRO)Madalin Ivan (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dori Sadovnik (6) (ISR)Bye
Q3Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)Roman Michalik (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (10) (ROU)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Bolanu (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Vasile Carcu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Horatiu-Razvan Oltean (ROU)Ionut Nibu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Alexander Kudryavtsev (11) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Bye
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Octavian Avram (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Cuptov (MDA)Camil Ilie (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (9) (CHI)Dan Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Romania F4 Futures?