ATP Romania F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Romania F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Romania F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-15Clay
OutdoorBacau, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Romania F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Timo Nieminen (FIN)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFTimo Nieminen (FIN)Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Victor Ionita (5) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (FIN)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFDusan Karol (7) (CZE)Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (5) (ROU)Jeroen Masson (4) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Florin Mergea (2WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (FIN)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (5) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (4) (BEL)Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Marius Zay (GER)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Florin Mergea (2WC) (ROU)Vlad-Alex Marinescu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Ali El Alaoui (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Gabriel Ionascu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Alexandre Sidorenko (8) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Stanica (Q) (ROU)Goncalo Nicau (PRT)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (5) (ROU)Mohamed Saber (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodor Bolanu (ROU)Andrew Kennaugh ()6-4 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexandru-Raul Lazar (Q) (ROU)Chris Eaton ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (4) (BEL)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Niklas Bucht (FIN)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vlad-Alex Marinescu (Q) (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (LL) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (2WC) (ROU)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
7-5 7-6(0)
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-4 4-6 6-2
SFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-4 6-0
QFAdrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Hafid Dani (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
6-4 7-5
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Jeroen Masson (4) (BEL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFAdrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Goncalo Nicau (PRT)
6-4 6-4
QFVictor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Victor Stanica (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Adrian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-3 6-3
R16Hafid Dani (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (WC) (ROU)
Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Jeroen Masson (4) (BEL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Teodor Bolanu (ROU)
Goncalo Nicau (PRT)
Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)
Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)
Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Victor Stanica (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
Chris Eaton ()
Andrew Kennaugh ()
3-6 6-4 7-5
R16Victor Ionita (2) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Mihai-Lucian Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Stanica (1) (ROU)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Peter-Robert Hodel (2) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ali El Alaoui (3) (MAR)Mihai Parvan (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Saber (4) (MAR)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (5) (ROU)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Younes Rachidi (MAR)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)Stefan Lupu (ROU)1-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Victor Stanica (1) (ROU)Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (2) (ROU)Bogdan Buneci (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ali El Alaoui (3) (MAR)Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihai Parvan (ROU)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Saber (4) (MAR)Hafid Dani (MAR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (5) (ROU)Valentin Palas (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (GER)Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Younes Rachidi (MAR)Stefan Ungureanu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)Catalin Iulian Mircea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Lupu (ROU)Mihai Ciulea (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ron Halabi (ISR)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)Alexandru Grecea (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Stanica (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Frangulea (ROU)Ionel-Catalin Buzatu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Basarab (ROU)Tudorel Sandu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Buneci (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Raul Lazar (ROU)Bogdan-George Tronciu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ali El Alaoui (3) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Dumitrascu (ROU)Olivier Zsok (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Mihai Parvan (ROU)Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Octavian Nicodim (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Saber (4) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hafid Dani (MAR)Valeriu Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (ROU)Alin-Alexandru Simion (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Palas (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (GER)Alexey Danilov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Ungureanu (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Younes Rachidi (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Eduard Vicolianu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catalin Iulian Mircea (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ionascu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Lupu (ROU)Cristian Popa (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mihai Ciulea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mircea Dimofte (ROU)Constantin Radu Costea (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grecea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Romania F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Romania F3 Futures?